Aberdeen, NC Apartments For Rent
172 rentals
- NEW - 1 DAY AGOSPECIAL OFFERPET FRIENDLYTotal price$1,413 - $2,382/mo1-3 Beds1-2 BathsAscend Brunswick Village | 3100 Ascend Loop,
Leland, NC 28451 - NEW - 11 HRS AGOSPECIAL OFFERPET FRIENDLY
- SPECIAL OFFERPET FRIENDLYTotal price$1,977 - $2,197/mo3-4 Beds3 BathsIsabella Court | 2007 Isabella Park Blvd,
Leland, NC 28451 - PET FRIENDLYTotal price$1,245 - $2,255/moStudio-3 Beds1-2 BathsExchange at Westgate | 5214 Browning Ln,
Leland, NC 28451 - SPECIAL OFFERPET FRIENDLY
- SPECIAL OFFERPET FRIENDLY
- SPECIAL OFFERPET FRIENDLY
- Total price$1,930 - $4,710/mo1-2 Beds1-2 BathsInspire Brunswick Forest - 55+ Active Adult Community | 6146 Liberty Hall Dr,
Leland, NC 28451 - $1,699 - $2,610/mo1-2 Beds1-2 BathsHawthorne Cottages at Leland | 8708 Red Leaf Run,
Leland, NC 28451 - Total price$1,207 - $1,792/mo1-3 Beds1-3 BathsSouthern Pines Reserve | 800 Churchill Downs Dr,
Aberdeen, NC 28315 - $1,995 - $2,270/mo3-4 Beds2-3 BathsArboretum at Brunswick Village | 4118 Hobblebush Dr,
Leland, NC 28451 - Total price$1,338 - $2,330/mo1-3 Beds1-3 BathsThe Village at Compass Pointe Townhomes | 8067 Purchase Pl NE,
Leland, NC 28451
What Locals Say about Aberdeen
Average Rent Trends in Aberdeen, NC
Rent in Aberdeen, NC varies by number of bedrooms and home type. Use these charts to quickly see how rent changes.
Average rent stayed about the same in Sep 2026 compared to the previous month. Rent previously peaked in May 2025.
| Month | Average rent |
|---|---|
| Oct 2025 | $2,150 |
| Nov 2025 | $2,200 |
| Dec 2025 | $2,200 |
| Jan 2026 | $2,000 |
| Feb 2026 | $1,930 |
| Mar 2026 | $2,000 |
| Apr 2026 | $1,900 |
| May 2026 | $1,950 |
| Jun 2026 | $1,845 |
| Jul 2026 | $1,950 |
| Aug 2026 | $2,150 |
| Sep 2026 | $2,150 |
Average Rent By Bedroom and Home Type
In September 2026, Apartments and Condos were the most affordable home type to rent compared with Townhomes and Houses.
| 1 bed | 2 beds | 3 beds | 4 beds | All | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All home types | $1,225 | $1,400 | $2,000 | $2,422 | $2,300 |
| Townhomes | — | $1,350 | $1,900 | — | $1,650 |
| Apartments and Condos | — | $1,239 | $1,900 | — | $1,239 |
| Houses | — | $1,650 | $2,300 | $2,422 | $2,400 |
Frequently Asked Questions about Rentals in Aberdeen, NC
- What is the average rent of an apartment in Aberdeen, NC?The average rent of an apartment in Aberdeen, NC is $1,440 per month. This is about 27% lower than the national average.
- When is the average rent cheapest in Aberdeen, NC?In the last year, the average rent in Aberdeen, NC was lowest in Feb 2025 when it was $1,850 per month.
- When is the average rent most expensive in Aberdeen, NC?In the last year, the average rent in Aberdeen, NC was highest in May 2025 when it was $2,200 per month.
- How does the rent of a 1 bedroom apartment compare to a studio apartment in Aberdeen, NC?The average rent of a 1 bedroom apartment in Aberdeen, NC is $1,225 per month. That is about $425 less than the cost of a studio apartment.
- How many available rental listings are in Aberdeen, NC?There are 43 available rental listings in Aberdeen, NC.
- What are some zip codes in Aberdeen, NC?
- What are some cities near Aberdeen, NC?Some nearby cities include: Pinebluff, Southern Pines, Pinehurst, Hoffman, Taylortown. These cities may have more rental options to explore.
View this page in Spanish: Aberdeen, NC Apartments For Rent - 557 Rentals | Trulia