Apartments For Rent in 89029

37 rentals

Apartments For Rent Near 89029

We found 30 more apartments matching your filters just outside 89029

Average Rent Trends in 89029

Rent in 89029 varies by number of bedrooms and home type. Use these charts to quickly see how rent changes.
Average rent increased in May 2026 compared to the previous month. Rent previously peaked in Jan 2025.
MonthAverage rent
Jun 2025$1,400
Jul 2025$1,365
Aug 2025$1,302
Sep 2025$1,300
Oct 2025$1,350
Nov 2025$1,325
Dec 2025$1,375
Jan 2026$1,350
Feb 2026$1,300
Mar 2026$1,325
Apr 2026$1,300
May 2026$1,400
View as a graph

Average Rent By Bedroom and Home Type

In May 2026, Apartments and Condos were the most affordable home type to rent compared with Townhomes and Houses.
1 bed2 beds3 beds4 bedsAll
All home types$953$1,250$1,433$1,700$1,300
Townhomes—$1,400$1,495—$1,495
Apartments and Condos$883$1,250$1,250—$1,225
Houses$900$1,400$1,800$1,700$1,700

Frequently Asked Questions about Rentals in 89029

  • What is the average rent of an apartment in 89029?
    The average rent of an apartment in 89029 is $1,133 per month. This is about 41% lower than the national average.
  • What is the average rent of a house in 89029?
    The average rent of a house in 89029 is $1,700 per month. This is about 12% lower than the national average.
  • What is the average rent of a townhome in 89029?
    The average rent of a townhome in 89029 is $1,495 per month. This is about 23% lower than the national average.
  • When is the average rent cheapest in 89029?
    In the last year, the average rent in 89029 was lowest in Sep 2025 when it was $1,300 per month.
  • When is the average rent most expensive in 89029?
    In the last year, the average rent in 89029 was highest in Jan 2025 when it was $1,400 per month.
  • How does the rent of a 1 bedroom apartment compare to a studio apartment in 89029?
    The average rent of a 1 bedroom apartment in 89029 is $953 per month. That is about $447 less than the cost of a studio apartment.
  • How many available rental listings are in 89029?
    There are 42 available rental listings in 89029.
  • What are some cities near 89029?
    Some nearby cities include: Laughlin, Bullhead City, Fort Mohave, Cal Nev Ari, Oatman, Mohave Valley. These cities may have more rental options to explore.