Cheap Apartments for Rent in 81008
30 rentals
- PET FRIENDLY
- PET FRIENDLY
- APPLY INSTANTLY
- PET FRIENDLY
- PET FRIENDLY
- PET FRIENDLY
- PET FRIENDLY
- $1,199 - $2,005/mo1-3 Beds1-2 BathsThe Landings at Eagleridge Apartments | 4749 Eagleridge Cir #57-306,
Pueblo, CO 81008 - $1,200 - $1,750/mo2-4 Beds1-2 BathsNorthridge Heights Townhomes | 2141 Aztec Dr #ab2f2d387,
Pueblo, CO 81008 - Total price$1,211 - $1,545/moStudio-2 Beds1-2 BathsCottages on the Boulevard | 3320 Sanchez Ln #3302,
Pueblo, CO 81008 - Total price$1,520 - $1,880/mo1-2 Beds1-2 BathsPueblo Springs | 3300 W 31st St #B2-206,
Pueblo, CO 81008 Save Search in 81008
81008Get emails when new homes match this search
Apartments For Rent Near 81008
We found 30 more apartments matching your filters just outside 81008
- PET FRIENDLY
- SPECIAL OFFERPET FRIENDLY
- PET FRIENDLY
- PET FRIENDLY
- $839 - $1,014/mo1-2 Beds1-2 BathsSunstone Apartments | 2020 Jerry Murphy Rd #C-107,
Pueblo, CO 81001 - $849 - $1,200/mo1-2 Beds1 BathThe Shores at Lakeview | 1300 Lakeview Ave #1414-208,
Pueblo, CO 81004 - Total price$849 - $1,299/moStudio-2 Beds1 BathSteel Canyon | 85 Scotland Rd #38-A7,
Pueblo, CO 81001
Average Rent Trends in 81008
Rent in 81008 varies by number of bedrooms and home type. Use these charts to quickly see how rent changes.
Average rent increased in May 2026 compared to the previous month. Rent previously peaked in Mar 2025.
| Month | Average rent |
|---|---|
| Jun 2025 | $1,619 |
| Jul 2025 | $1,700 |
| Aug 2025 | $1,670 |
| Sep 2025 | $1,595 |
| Oct 2025 | $1,631 |
| Nov 2025 | $1,600 |
| Dec 2025 | $1,500 |
| Jan 2026 | $1,574 |
| Feb 2026 | $1,600 |
| Mar 2026 | $1,655 |
| Apr 2026 | $1,600 |
| May 2026 | $1,655 |
Average Rent By Bedroom and Home Type
In May 2026, Apartments and Condos were the most affordable home type to rent compared with Townhomes and Houses.
| 1 bed | 2 beds | 3 beds | 4 beds | All | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All home types | $1,281 | $1,349 | $1,695 | $2,100 | $1,641 |
| Townhomes | — | $1,975 | $1,850 | — | $1,850 |
| Apartments and Condos | $895 | $1,150 | $1,599 | — | $1,349 |
| Houses | — | $1,500 | $2,225 | $2,295 | $2,250 |
Frequently Asked Questions about Rentals in 81008
- What is the average rent of an apartment in 81008?The average rent of an apartment in 81008 is $1,389 per month. This is about 28% lower than the national average.
- What is the average rent of a house in 81008?The average rent of a house in 81008 is $2,250 per month. This is about 17% higher than the national average.
- What is the average rent of a townhome in 81008?The average rent of a townhome in 81008 is $1,850 per month. This is about 4% lower than the national average.
- When is the average rent cheapest in 81008?In the last year, the average rent in 81008 was lowest in Jan 2025 when it was $1,445 per month.
- When is the average rent most expensive in 81008?In the last year, the average rent in 81008 was highest in Mar 2025 when it was $1,750 per month.
- How does the rent of a 1 bedroom apartment compare to a studio apartment in 81008?The average rent of a 1 bedroom apartment in 81008 is $1,281 per month. That is about $126 more than the cost of a studio apartment.
- How many available rental listings are in 81008?There are 36 available rental listings in 81008.
- What are some cities near 81008?Some nearby cities include: Pueblo, Fountain, Boone, Security-Widefield, Fort Carson, Avondale. These cities may have more rental options to explore.