Apartments in 77089
10 rentals
- PET FRIENDLY$799 - $1,049/mo1-2 Beds1-2 BathsValencia Grove Apartments | 11810 Algonquin Dr #314,
Houston, TX 77089 - NEW - 1 DAY AGOPET FRIENDLY$1,230 - $1,827/mo1-3 Beds1-2 BathsPARK AVENUE AT BOULDER CREEK | 11575 Pearland Pkwy #12-301,
Houston, TX 77089 - NEW - 1 DAY AGOPET FRIENDLY$1,150 - $2,231/mo1-3 Beds1-2 BathsCarrington Park | 11666 Gulf Pointe Dr #1-08210,
Houston, TX 77089 - NEW - 1 DAY AGOSPECIAL OFFER
- NEW - 2 DAYS AGOSPECIAL OFFERPET FRIENDLY
- PET FRIENDLY
- SPECIAL OFFERPET FRIENDLY
Save Search in 77089
77089ApartmentGet emails when new homes match this search
Apartments For Rent Near 77089
We found 30 more apartments matching your filters just outside 77089
- SPECIAL OFFERPET FRIENDLY$1,029 - $1,550/mo1-2 Beds1-2 BathsThe Laurel at Blackhawk 55+ | 9150 Blackhawk Blvd #2306,
Houston, TX 77075 - SPECIAL OFFERPET FRIENDLY
- SPECIAL OFFER$763 - $1,381/mo1-2 Beds1-2 BathsWestlake at Summer Cove | 725 FM 1959 Rd #1216-1,
Houston, TX 77034 - SPECIAL OFFERPET FRIENDLY$1,249 - $1,679/mo1-2 Beds1-2 BathsAshford Remington | 2525 Barry Rose Rd #11-1112,
Pearland, TX 77581 - SPECIAL OFFERPET FRIENDLYINCOME RESTRICTED$975 - $1,197/mo2-3 Beds1-2 BathsAlmeda Park Apartments | 10950 Tanner Park Ct #4302,
Houston, TX 77075 - $989 - $1,399/mo1-2 Beds1-2 BathsAshford Strawbridge | 2502 Alexander Ln #12-1214,
Pearland, TX 77581 - Total price$1,161 - $1,641/mo1-2 Beds1-2 BathsOakbridge | 1710 Old Alvin Rd #2205,
Pearland, TX 77581 - Total price$1,188 - $1,747/mo1-2 Beds1-2 BathsBreakers at Windmill Lakes | 9750 Windwater Dr #236,
Houston, TX 77075 - Total price$1,232 - $2,392/mo1-3 Beds1-2 BathsSandestin at Pearland | 2900 Pearland Pkwy #6305,
Pearland, TX 77581 - $1,450 - $1,735/mo1-2 Beds1-2 BathsAdvenir at Boulder Creek | 11576 Pearland Pkwy #8-8104,
Houston, TX 77075 - $815 - $1,290/mo1-2 Beds1-2 BathsLenox Park Apartments | 12601 S Green Dr #d89eb7fa4,
Houston, TX 77034 - Total price$1,292 - $1,825/mo1-2 Beds1-2 BathsThe Oaks at Baywood | 4811 E Sam Houston Pkwy S #134,
Pasadena, TX 77505 - $775 - $1,050/mo1-2 Beds1-2 BathsBridgestone Apartments | 4949 FM 2351 Rd #413,
Friendswood, TX 77546 - $890 - $1,495/mo1-3 Beds1-2 BathsSilver Maples Apartments | 3512 E Broadway St #921,
Pearland, TX 77581
Average Rent Trends in 77089
Rent in 77089 varies by number of bedrooms and home type. Use these charts to quickly see how rent changes.
Average rent decreased in May 2026 compared to the previous month. Rent previously peaked in Jun 2025.
| Month | Average rent |
|---|---|
| Jun 2025 | $1,819 |
| Jul 2025 | $1,185 |
| Aug 2025 | $1,395 |
| Sep 2025 | $1,349 |
| Oct 2025 | $1,205 |
| Nov 2025 | $1,225 |
| Dec 2025 | $923 |
| Jan 2026 | $1,256 |
| Feb 2026 | $1,262 |
| Mar 2026 | $1,143 |
| Apr 2026 | $1,158 |
| May 2026 | $1,042 |
Average Rent By Bedroom and Home Type
In May 2026, Apartments and Condos were the most affordable home type to rent compared with Townhomes and Houses.
| 1 bed | 2 beds | 3 beds | 4 beds | All | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All home types | $857 | $1,196 | $2,000 | $2,250 | $2,100 |
| Townhomes | — | — | $1,750 | — | $1,750 |
| Apartments and Condos | — | — | — | $1,005 | $1,005 |
| Houses | — | $1,700 | $2,000 | $2,300 | $2,200 |
Frequently Asked Questions about Apartments and Condos for rent in 77089
- What is the average rent of an apartment in 77089?The average rent of an apartment in 77089 is $1,023 per month. This is about 47% lower than the national average.
- When is the average rent cheapest in 77089?In the last year, the average rent in 77089 was lowest in Dec 2025 when it was $923 per month.