Apartments in 72703
70 rentals
- PET FRIENDLY$2,000 - $3,600/mo2-4 Beds3-4 BathsHog Trough Townhouses | 1399 N Hog Trough Dr #1328NHOGTROUGHDR,
Fayetteville, AR 72703 - NEW - 1 DAY AGOSPECIAL OFFERPET FRIENDLY$730 - $1,350/moStudio-3 Beds1-2 BathsRuby on the Creek Apartments | 1764 N Leverett Ave #B-60,
Fayetteville, AR 72703 - SPECIAL OFFERPET FRIENDLY
- NEW - 1 DAY AGOPET FRIENDLY$919 - $1,475/mo2-4 Beds1-2 BathsGarden Park Apartments | 1225 W Mount Comfort Rd #35312,
Fayetteville, AR 72703 - NEW - 1 DAY AGOSPECIAL OFFERPET FRIENDLY$1,150 - $1,300/mo1-2 Beds1 BathVineyards on Garland Apartments | 2000 N Garland Ave #71b24fdfa,
Fayetteville, AR 72703 - NEW - 1 DAY AGOSPECIAL OFFERPET FRIENDLY$1,150 - $1,300/mo1-2 Beds1 BathGreenway Flats | 701 W Sycamore St #2fedae50d,
Fayetteville, AR 72703 - SPECIAL OFFERPET FRIENDLY
- $1,275 - $2,350/moStudio-3 Beds1-2 BathsThe George Apartments | 682 E Georgetowne Square Dr #408,
Fayetteville, AR 72703 - $1,075 - $1,355/mo1-2 Beds1-2 BathsTrails at Paradise | 3911 N Old Missouri Rd #e2289a8f5,
Fayetteville, AR 72703 - $870 - $2,195/mo1-2 Beds1-2 BathsStearns Street | 4097 N Cadillac Dr #ef5ae1176,
Fayetteville, AR 72703 Save Search in 72703
72703ApartmentGet emails when new homes match this search
Average Rent Trends in 72703
Rent in 72703 varies by number of bedrooms and home type. Use these charts to quickly see how rent changes.
Average rent increased in May 2026 compared to the previous month. Rent previously peaked in Oct 2025.
| Month | Average rent |
|---|---|
| Jun 2025 | $1,272 |
| Jul 2025 | $1,272 |
| Aug 2025 | $1,289 |
| Sep 2025 | $1,318 |
| Oct 2025 | $1,326 |
| Nov 2025 | $1,215 |
| Dec 2025 | $1,295 |
| Jan 2026 | $1,410 |
| Feb 2026 | $1,284 |
| Mar 2026 | $1,298 |
| Apr 2026 | $1,360 |
| May 2026 | $1,395 |
Average Rent By Bedroom and Home Type
In May 2026, Townhomes were the most affordable home type to rent compared with Apartments and Condos and Houses.
| 1 bed | 2 beds | 3 beds | 4 beds | All | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All home types | $1,174 | $1,350 | $2,000 | $3,600 | $1,775 |
| Townhomes | $1,275 | $1,416 | $1,775 | — | $1,500 |
| Apartments and Condos | $1,600 | $1,250 | $2,000 | $3,750 | $1,695 |
| Houses | $1,000 | $1,500 | $1,900 | $3,600 | $2,150 |
Frequently Asked Questions about Apartments and Condos for rent in 72703
- What is the average rent of an apartment in 72703?The average rent of an apartment in 72703 is $1,418 per month. This is about 27% lower than the national average.
- When is the average rent cheapest in 72703?In the last year, the average rent in 72703 was lowest in Nov 2025 when it was $1,215 per month.
- When is the average rent most expensive in 72703?In the last year, the average rent in 72703 was highest in Oct 2025 when it was $1,326 per month.
- How does the rent of a 1 bedroom apartment compare to a studio apartment in 72703?The average rent of a 1 bedroom apartment in 72703 is $1,331 per month. That is about $426 more than the cost of a studio apartment.
- How many apartments or condos are available to rent in 72703?There are 68 available apartments or condos to rent in 72703.
- What are some cities near 72703?Some nearby cities include: Goshen, Johnson, Fayetteville, Springdale, Bethel Heights, Lowell. These cities may have more rental options to explore.