Apartments For Rent in 65803
55 rentals
- PET FRIENDLYFURNISHED
- PET FRIENDLY$755 - $1,065/mo1-2 Beds1-2 BathsThe Greens at Springfield | 3126 E Valley Water Mill Rd #1a6734546,
Springfield, MO 65803 - PET FRIENDLY
- PET FRIENDLY
- SPECIAL OFFERPET FRIENDLY$780 - $1,845/moStudio-2 Beds1-2 BathsOrchard Park Apartments | 2601 N Cresthaven Ave #303,
Springfield, MO 65803 - PET FRIENDLY
- PET FRIENDLY
Average Rent Trends in 65803
Rent in 65803 varies by number of bedrooms and home type. Use these charts to quickly see how rent changes.
Average rent decreased in May 2026 compared to the previous month. Rent previously peaked in Oct 2025.
| Month | Average rent |
|---|---|
| Jun 2025 | $1,095 |
| Jul 2025 | $1,095 |
| Aug 2025 | $1,025 |
| Sep 2025 | $995 |
| Oct 2025 | $1,350 |
| Nov 2025 | $1,315 |
| Dec 2025 | $1,295 |
| Jan 2026 | $1,200 |
| Feb 2026 | $1,200 |
| Mar 2026 | $1,095 |
| Apr 2026 | $1,095 |
| May 2026 | $1,049 |
Average Rent By Bedroom and Home Type
In May 2026, Apartments and Condos were the most affordable home type to rent compared with Townhomes and Houses.
| 1 bed | 2 beds | 3 beds | 4 beds | All | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All home types | $750 | $979 | $1,350 | $1,950 | $1,024 |
| Townhomes | — | $1,100 | $1,105 | — | $1,100 |
| Apartments and Condos | $675 | $861 | $1,049 | — | $861 |
| Houses | $795 | $950 | $1,395 | $1,950 | $1,150 |
Frequently Asked Questions about Rentals in 65803
- What is the average rent of an apartment in 65803?The average rent of an apartment in 65803 is $899 per month. This is about 53% lower than the national average.
- What is the average rent of a house in 65803?The average rent of a house in 65803 is $1,150 per month. This is about 40% lower than the national average.
- What is the average rent of a townhome in 65803?The average rent of a townhome in 65803 is $1,100 per month. This is about 43% lower than the national average.