Apartments in 29223
36 rentals
- PET FRIENDLYINCOME RESTRICTED$1,190 - $1,590/mo1-3 Beds1-2 BathsWindsor Shores | 1000 Windsor Shores Dr #23c6a120e,
Columbia, SC 29223 - PET FRIENDLY
- PET FRIENDLY
- PET FRIENDLY
- NEW - 2 DAYS AGOPET FRIENDLY
- NEW - 1 DAY AGOPET FRIENDLY
- SPECIAL OFFERPET FRIENDLY$899 - $1,249/moStudio-3 Beds1-2 BathsSamara East | 8100 Bayfield Rd #0B-1Ba-515Sqft,
Columbia, SC 29223 - $1,299 - $1,499/mo2-3 Beds2-3 BathsEndora East | 300 Meredith Sq #3B-2Ba-1345Sqft,
Columbia, SC 29223 - $1,358 - $2,041/mo1-3 Beds1-2 BathsVantage at Wildewood | 811 Mallet Hill Rd #1006,
Columbia, SC 29223 - $1,800 - $2,500/mo2-3 Beds2-3 BathsKeystone Luxury Apartments | 1659 Legrand Rd #B302,
Columbia, SC 29223 - $950 - $1,415/mo1-3 Beds1-2 BathsArbors at Windsor Lake Apartments | 8720 Windsor Lake Blvd #0626,
Columbia, SC 29223 Save Search in 29223
29223ApartmentGet emails when new homes match this search
Apartments For Rent Near 29223
We found 30 more apartments matching your filters just outside 29223
- NEW - 1 DAY AGOSPECIAL OFFERPET FRIENDLYTotal price$1,721 - $2,226/mo1-3 Beds1-2 BathsThe One at Columbia | 4415 Percival Rd #718,
Columbia, SC 29229 - PET FRIENDLY$1,320 - $1,680/mo1-3 Beds1-2 BathsPreserve at Spears Creek | 325 Spears Creek Church Rd #1003,
Elgin, SC 29045 - NEW - 2 DAYS AGOPET FRIENDLY$1,135 - $1,710/mo1-3 Beds1-2 BathsThe Shores at Elders Pond | 4500 Hardscrabble Rd #5b7d8b4f2,
Columbia, SC 29229 - PET FRIENDLY
- SPECIAL OFFERPET FRIENDLY
- SPECIAL OFFER
- SPECIAL OFFERPET FRIENDLY
- $1,945 - $2,445/mo1-2 Beds1-2 BathsInspire Sandhill - 55+ Active Adult Community | 440 Town Center Pl #101,
Columbia, SC 29229 - $1,050 - $1,395/mo1-3 Beds1-2 BathsRavenwood Hills | 4215 Bethel Church Rd #839eec004,
Columbia, SC 29206 - $1,260 - $2,338/mo1-3 Beds1-3 BathsKillian Lakes Apartments and Townhomes | 1800 Killian Lakes Dr #2209,
Columbia, SC 29203 - $1,485 - $2,256/mo1-3 Beds1-2 BathsThe Landings at Hard Scrabble | 2250 Hard Scrabble Rd #612,
Columbia, SC 29203 - $932 - $1,100/mo1-3 Beds1-2 BathsThe Landings at Forest Acres | 3431 Covenant Rd #36ca78615,
Columbia, SC 29204 - $1,225 - $1,599/mo1-3 Beds1-2 BathsProvidence Park | 261 Business Park Blvd #533,
Columbia, SC 29203 - $1,300 - $1,700/mo1-3 Beds1-3 BathsWoodcreek Farms | 751 Jacobs Mill Pond Rd #8-812,
Elgin, SC 29045 - $1,349 - $1,999/mo1-2 Beds1-2 Baths42 Magnolia + 5000 Forest | 5150 Forest Dr #885194436,
Columbia, SC 29206 - $798 - $1,042/mo1-2 Beds1-2 BathsTowers at Forest Acres | 2050 N Beltline Blvd #E102,
Columbia, SC 29204 - Total price$1,674 - $3,213/moStudio-2 Beds1-2 BathsBennet at BullStreet | 2180 Pickens St #2-123,
Columbia, SC 29201 - $1,262 - $1,405/mo1-2 Beds1 BathThe Haven at Palmer Pointe (62+) | 1115 Carter St #1B-1Ba-778Sqft,
Columbia, SC 29204
Average Rent Trends in 29223
Rent in 29223 varies by number of bedrooms and home type. Use these charts to quickly see how rent changes.
Average rent decreased in May 2026 compared to the previous month. Rent previously peaked in Aug 2025.
| Month | Average rent |
|---|---|
| Jun 2025 | $1,207 |
| Jul 2025 | $1,267 |
| Aug 2025 | $1,317 |
| Sep 2025 | $1,242 |
| Oct 2025 | $1,230 |
| Nov 2025 | $1,170 |