Cheap Apartments for Rent in 19446
70 rentals
- APPLY INSTANTLYFURNISHEDROOM FOR RENT
- APPLY INSTANTLYFURNISHEDROOM FOR RENT
- SPECIAL OFFERPET FRIENDLY$1,195 - $1,715/mo1-2 Beds1 BathWissahickon Park Apartment Homes | 757 E Main St #G105,
Lansdale, PA 19446 - NEW - 2 DAYS AGO
- PET FRIENDLY$1,320 - $1,975/moStudio-2 Beds1-2 BathsMain Street Apartment Homes | 1158 Welsh Rd #B2-8,
Lansdale, PA 19446 - $1,470 - $2,370/mo1-3 Beds1-2 BathsForge Gate Apartment Homes | 100 Snyder Rd #G-7,
Lansdale, PA 19446 - $1,500 - $2,790/mo1-3 Beds1-3 BathsBrookside Manor Apartments and Townhomes | 2 Willow Ln #24BBS,
Lansdale, PA 19446 - $1,586 - $2,275/moStudio-2 Beds1-2 BathsLansdale Station Apartments | 325 Madison St #E107,
Lansdale, PA 19446 - Total price$1,593 - $3,589/mo1-2 Beds1-2 BathsPennbrook Station | 100 Reading Cir #6226047,
Lansdale, PA 19446 - $1,605 - $2,445/moStudio-2 Beds1-2 BathsEmerald at Lansdale | 117 S Broad St #313,
Lansdale, PA 19446 - $1,847 - $2,747/mo1-3 Beds1-2 BathsValley Stream Apartments | 2100 N Line St #T-T202,
Lansdale, PA 19446 Save Search in 19446
19446Get emails when new homes match this search
Average Rent Trends in 19446
Rent in 19446 varies by number of bedrooms and home type. Use these charts to quickly see how rent changes.
Average rent stayed about the same in May 2026 compared to the previous month. Rent previously peaked in Nov 2025.
| Month | Average rent |
|---|---|
| Jun 2025 | $2,100 |
| Jul 2025 | $2,043 |
| Aug 2025 | $2,046 |
| Sep 2025 | $2,000 |
| Oct 2025 | $2,043 |
| Nov 2025 | $2,365 |
| Dec 2025 | $2,050 |
| Jan 2026 | $2,000 |
| Feb 2026 | $1,900 |
| Mar 2026 | $1,882 |
| Apr 2026 | $1,875 |
| May 2026 | $1,887 |
Average Rent By Bedroom and Home Type
In May 2026, Apartments and Condos were the most affordable home type to rent compared with Townhomes and Houses.
| 1 bed | 2 beds | 3 beds | 4 beds | All | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All home types | $1,584 | $1,880 | $2,625 | $3,650 | $1,900 |
| Townhomes | $1,050 | $2,200 | $2,525 | — | $2,500 |
| Apartments and Condos | $1,550 | $1,800 | $2,150 | — | $1,750 |
| Houses | $2,400 | — | $2,500 | $3,650 | $2,700 |
Frequently Asked Questions about Rentals in 19446
- What is the average rent of an apartment in 19446?The average rent of an apartment in 19446 is $1,852 per month. This is about 4% lower than the national average.
- What is the average rent of a house in 19446?The average rent of a house in 19446 is $2,700 per month. This is about 40% higher than the national average.
- What is the average rent of a townhome in 19446?The average rent of a townhome in 19446 is $2,500 per month. This is about 30% higher than the national average.
- When is the average rent cheapest in 19446?In the last year, the average rent in 19446 was lowest in Feb 2025 when it was $1,995 per month.
- When is the average rent most expensive in 19446?In the last year, the average rent in 19446 was highest in Nov 2025 when it was $2,365 per month.
- How does the rent of a 1 bedroom apartment compare to a studio apartment in 19446?The average rent of a 1 bedroom apartment in 19446 is $1,584 per month. That is about $202 more than the cost of a studio apartment.
- How many available rental listings are in 19446?There are 63 available rental listings in 19446.
- What are some cities near 19446?Some nearby cities include: Lansdale, North Wales, Gwynedd, Colmar, Hatfield, Gwynedd Valley. These cities may have more rental options to explore.