Apartments For Rent in 16066
49 rentals
- PET FRIENDLY
- PET FRIENDLY$2,000 - $2,050/mo3 Beds3 BathsWynnwood at Freedom Road | 501 Cranberry Pointe Ln #601,
Cranberry Township, PA 16066 - PET FRIENDLY$1,120 - $1,765/mo1-3 Beds1-2 BathsLaurelwood Apartments and Townhomes | 401 Collingwood Ct #1723465,
Cranberry Township, PA 16066 - SPECIAL OFFERPET FRIENDLY$1,640 - $1,915/mo1-2 Beds1-2 BathsRochester Village Apartments at Park Place | 10100 Kettlecreek Dr #8301,
Cranberry Township, PA 16066 - SPECIAL OFFERPET FRIENDLY
- NEW - 1 DAY AGOSPECIAL OFFERPET FRIENDLY$1,510 - $1,860/mo1-2 Beds1-2 BathsReserve at Cranberry Springs | 15000 Metropolitan Way #6306,
Cranberry Township, PA 16006 - PET FRIENDLY$1,589 - $2,299/mo1-3 Beds1-2 BathsBerkley Manor | 90 Berkley Manor Dr #2-212,
Cranberry Township, PA 16066 - $1,779 - $2,550/mo1-2 Beds1-2 BathsMeeder Flats Apartment Homes | 1000 Strand Rd #2404,
Cranberry Township, PA 16066 - $1,779 - $2,767/moStudio-2 Beds1-2 BathsThe Haven at Cranberry Woods | 1000 Creekview Cir #3108,
Cranberry Township, PA 16066 - $1,592 - $3,466/mo1-3 Beds1-3 BathsThe Pendleton at Cranberry Woods | 5001 Pendleton Way #8109,
Cranberry Township, PA 16066 - $1,050 - $1,328/mo2-3 Beds1-2 BathsBoundary Lofts | 1000 Barney Ln #2305,
Cranberry Township, PA 16066 - $1,050 - $1,300/mo3 Beds1-2 BathsForest Park Village | 102 Holly Dr #12,
Cranberry Township, PA 16066
Average Rent Trends in 16066
Rent in 16066 varies by number of bedrooms and home type. Use these charts to quickly see how rent changes.
Average rent decreased in May 2026 compared to the previous month. Rent previously peaked in Aug 2025.
| Month | Average rent |
|---|---|
| Jun 2025 | $2,144 |
| Jul 2025 | $2,175 |
| Aug 2025 | $2,324 |
| Sep 2025 | $2,213 |
| Oct 2025 | $2,062 |
| Nov 2025 | $2,047 |
| Dec 2025 | $1,975 |
| Jan 2026 | $2,000 |
| Feb 2026 | $2,190 |
| Mar 2026 | $2,177 |
| Apr 2026 | $2,193 |
| May 2026 | $2,000 |
Average Rent By Bedroom and Home Type
In May 2026, Apartments and Condos were the most affordable home type to rent compared with Houses and Townhomes.
| 1 bed | 2 beds | 3 beds | 4 beds | All | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All home types | $1,692 | $1,773 | $2,300 | $3,700 | $2,095 |
| Townhomes | — | $2,100 | $2,600 | $6,500 | $2,600 |
| Apartments and Condos | — | $1,700 | $1,850 | — | $1,850 |
| Houses | $1,850 | $750 | $2,150 | $3,400 | $2,150 |
Frequently Asked Questions about Rentals in 16066
- What is the average rent of an apartment in 16066?The average rent of an apartment in 16066 is $1,923 per month. This is about 0% higher than the national average.
- What is the average rent of a house in 16066?The average rent of a house in 16066 is $2,150 per month. This is about 11% higher than the national average.
- What is the average rent of a townhome in 16066?The average rent of a townhome in 16066 is $2,600 per month. This is about 35% higher than the national average.
- When is the average rent cheapest in 16066?In the last year, the average rent in 16066 was lowest in Jan 2025 when it was $1,700 per month.
- When is the average rent most expensive in 16066?In the last year, the average rent in 16066 was highest in Aug 2025 when it was $2,324 per month.
- How does the rent of a 1 bedroom apartment compare to a studio apartment in 16066?The average rent of a 1 bedroom apartment in 16066 is $1,692 per month. That is about $17 less than the cost of a studio apartment.
- How many available rental listings are in 16066?There are 46 available rental listings in 16066.
- What are some cities near 16066?Some nearby cities include: Cranberry Township, Warrendale, Zelienople, Callery, Mars, Bradfordwoods. These cities may have more rental options to explore.