Luxury Apartments for Rent in 15909

6 rentals

Apartments For Rent Near 15909

We found 30 more apartments matching your filters just outside 15909

Average Rent Trends in 15909

Rent in 15909 varies by number of bedrooms and home type. Use these charts to quickly see how rent changes.
Average rent increased in May 2026 compared to the previous month. Rent previously peaked in Feb 2025.
MonthAverage rent
Jun 2025$700
Jul 2025$700
Aug 2025$750
Sep 2025$750
Oct 2025$700
Nov 2025$700
Dec 2025$700
Jan 2026$700
Feb 2026$775
Mar 2026$700
Apr 2026$775
May 2026$800
View as a graph

Average Rent By Bedroom and Home Type

In May 2026, Apartments and Condos were the most affordable home type to rent compared with Houses.
1 bed2 beds3 beds4 bedsAll
All home types$600$800$1,150—$775
Apartments and Condos————$775
Houses——$1,150—$1,150

Frequently Asked Questions about Rentals in 15909

  • What is the average rent of an apartment in 15909?
    The average rent of an apartment in 15909 is $600 per month. This is about 69% lower than the national average.
  • What is the average rent of a house in 15909?
    The average rent of a house in 15909 is $1,150 per month. This is about 40% lower than the national average.
  • When is the average rent cheapest in 15909?
    In the last year, the average rent in 15909 was lowest in Apr 2025 when it was $700 per month.
  • When is the average rent most expensive in 15909?
    In the last year, the average rent in 15909 was highest in Feb 2025 when it was $775 per month.
  • How does the rent of a 1 bedroom apartment compare to a studio apartment in 15909?
    The average rent of a 1 bedroom apartment in 15909 is $600 per month. That is about $175 less than the cost of a studio apartment.
  • How many available rental listings are in 15909?
    There are 6 available rental listings in 15909.
  • What are some cities near 15909?
    Some nearby cities include: Mineral Point, Parkhill, Nanty Glo, Vintondale, Johnstown, South Fork. These cities may have more rental options to explore.