Cheap Apartments for Rent in 15222
48 rentals
- PET FRIENDLYFURNISHED$1,075 - $2,625/moStudio-1 Bed1 BathHelm on the Allegheny | 2239 Railroad St #206-A,
Pittsburgh, PA 15222 - PET FRIENDLY
- PET FRIENDLY$1,305 - $1,650/mo1-2 Beds1-2 Baths526 PENN AVENUE APARTMENTS | 526 Penn Ave #71920954f,
Pittsburgh, PA 15222 - PET FRIENDLY$1,320 - $1,945/mo1-2 Beds1-2 BathsPenn Garrison Lofts | 915 Penn Ave #1B-1Ba-750Sqft,
Pittsburgh, PA 15222 - PET FRIENDLY$1,325 - $1,880/mo1-2 Beds1-2 BathsThe Clark Building | 717 Liberty Ave #1B-1Ba-700Sqft,
Pittsburgh, PA 15222 - SPECIAL OFFERPET FRIENDLYFURNISHED$1,421 - $3,517/moStudio-2 Beds1-2 BathsApartments at River View | 300 Liberty Ave #ARV-315,
Pittsburgh, PA 15222 - APPLY INSTANTLY
- $1,475 - $3,449/moStudio-2 Beds1-3 Baths900 Penn Apartments | 900 Penn Ave #402,
Pittsburgh, PA 15222 - $1,494 - $1,805/moStudio-1 Bed1 BathThe Commonwealth Building | 316 4th Ave #807,
Pittsburgh, PA 15222 - $1,500 - $3,000/moStudio-2 Beds1-2 BathsEighth & Penn Apartments | 731 Penn Ave #303,
Pittsburgh, PA 15222 - $1,600 - $2,350/moStudio-2 Beds1-2 Baths1627 On The Strip | 1627 Penn Ave #PR204,
Pittsburgh, PA 15222 - $1,622 - $2,468/moStudio-2 Beds1-3 BathsThe Pennsylvanian | 1100 Liberty Ave #806,
Pittsburgh, PA 15222 - $1,750 - $2,450/mo1-2 Beds1 BathThe Franklin on Penn Apartments | 2819 Penn Ave #215,
Pittsburgh, PA 15222 - $1,791 - $3,709/moStudio-2 Beds1-2 BathsThe Yards at 3 Crossings | 2645 Railroad St E #532,
Pittsburgh, PA 15222 - Total price$1,941 - $3,844/moStudio-2 Beds1-2 BathsThe District | 1759 Waterfront Pl #305B,
Pittsburgh, PA 15222 Save Search in 15222
15222Get emails when new homes match this search
Average Rent Trends in 15222
Rent in 15222 varies by number of bedrooms and home type. Use these charts to quickly see how rent changes.
Average rent decreased in May 2026 compared to the previous month. Rent previously peaked in Jul 2025.