Apartments For Rent in 14211
31 rentals
- NEW - 1 DAY AGOAPPLY INSTANTLYPET FRIENDLY
- APPLY INSTANTLYFURNISHED
- APPLY INSTANTLY
- APPLY INSTANTLY
- APPLY INSTANTLY
- Keller williams realty WNY
- KD Management Pros
- HUNT Real Estate Corporation
- WNY Metro Roberts Realty
- Howard Hanna WNY Inc.
Apartments For Rent Near 14211
We found 30 more apartments matching your filters just outside 14211
- SPECIAL OFFERPET FRIENDLYSinatra and Company Real Estate
- NEW - 1 DAY AGOSPECIAL OFFERPET FRIENDLYSymphony Property Management
- First Amherst Development
- PET FRIENDLYFURNISHED$1,650 - $2,240/moStudio-2 Beds1-2 BathsThe Goodyear Mansion & Residences | 888 Delaware Ave #57609b0c1,
Buffalo, NY 14209 - PET FRIENDLY
- SPECIAL OFFERPET FRIENDLY$1,000 - $1,275/moStudio-2 Beds1 BathGates Circle | 1290-1310 Delaware Ave #d27de7673,
Buffalo, NY 14209 - Ciminelli
- $1,615 - $2,218/moStudio-1 Bed1 BathTrico Building Apartments | 628 Ellicott St #613,
Buffalo, NY 14203BMW Management Co - Savarino Properties
- $1,150 - $1,525/moStudio-2 Beds1 BathElliott Apartments | 171-175 Linwood Ave #3H,
Buffalo, NY 14209Buffalo Management Group - $1,389 - $2,049/moStudio-2 Beds1-2 BathsMichigan Place Apartments | 1145 Michigan Ave #1692db156,
Buffalo, NY 14209 - Sinatra and Company Real Estate
- Buffalo Management Group
- Symphony Property Management
- Buffalo Management Group
- Buffalo Management Group
- $1,550 - $2,125/mo1-2 Beds1-2 BathsThe Phoenix Brewery Apartments | 847 Washington St #306,
Buffalo, NY 14203Sinatra and Company Real Estate - Sinatra and Company Real Estate
- Buffalo Management Group
- AR King Development
- LDR DEVELOPMENT CORP
Average Rent Trends in 14211
Rent in 14211 varies by number of bedrooms and home type. Use these charts to quickly see how rent changes.
Average rent increased in May 2026 compared to the previous month. Rent previously peaked in Aug 2025.
| Month | Average rent |
|---|---|
| Jun 2025 | $1,100 |
| Jul 2025 | $1,206 |
| Aug 2025 | $1,250 |
| Sep 2025 | $1,200 |
| Oct 2025 | $1,250 |
| Nov 2025 | $1,217 |
| Dec 2025 | $1,200 |
| Jan 2026 | $1,200 |
| Feb 2026 | $1,100 |
| Mar 2026 | $1,100 |
| Apr 2026 | $1,100 |
| May 2026 | $1,200 |
Average Rent By Bedroom and Home Type
In May 2026, Townhomes were the most affordable home type to rent compared with Apartments and Condos and Houses.
| 1 bed | 2 beds | 3 beds | 4 beds | All | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All home types | $1,000 | $1,050 | $1,250 | $1,550 | $1,200 |
| Townhomes | — | $1,100 | $1,300 | — | $1,100 |
| Apartments and Condos | $1,000 | $1,100 | $1,200 | $1,400 | $1,200 |
| Houses | — | $1,050 | $1,400 | $1,550 | $1,400 |
Frequently Asked Questions about Rentals in 14211
- What is the average rent of an apartment in 14211?The average rent of an apartment in 14211 is $1,850 per month. This is about 4% lower than the national average.
- What is the average rent of a house in 14211?The average rent of a house in 14211 is $1,400 per month. This is about 27% lower than the national average.
- What is the average rent of a townhome in 14211?The average rent of a townhome in 14211 is $1,100 per month. This is about 43% lower than the national average.
- When is the average rent cheapest in 14211?In the last year, the average rent in 14211 was lowest in Jun 2025 when it was $1,100 per month.
- When is the average rent most expensive in 14211?In the last year, the average rent in 14211 was highest in Aug 2025 when it was $1,250 per month.
- How many available rental listings are in 14211?There are 34 available rental listings in 14211.
- What are some cities near 14211?Some nearby cities include: Buffalo, Depew, Tonawanda, Williamsville, Bowmansville, Getzville. These cities may have more rental options to explore.