Crestfall II Plan in Worthington, Hephzibah, GA 30815
FOR SALE
NEW CONSTRUCTION
BUILDABLE PLAN

Crestfall II Plan in Worthington by Great Southern Homes
Hephzibah, GA 30815

Windsor Spring
  • 3 Beds
  • 2.5 Baths
  • 2,001 sqft

$272,900+

Original price: $277,900
Est. Mortgage $1,659/mo*

$272,900+

Original price: $277,900
Est. Mortgage $1,659/mo*
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,001 sqft

Local Information

Map showing home location
© Google
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Description

The Crestfall II is a thoughtfully designed home offering 2001 square feet of comfortable living space, perfect for families. This two-story plan includes three bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, providing ample space and privacy. The main level features an inviting open-concept layout seamlessly blending the family room, kitchen, and dining area, creating a perfect space for family gatherings and entertaining. A covered porch extends the living area outdoors. Upstairs, a spacious owner's suite provides a private retreat, complete with a walk-in closet and a luxurious ensuite bathroom. Additional bedrooms share a well-appointed bathroom, ensuring convenience and privacy for all. A versatile loft area offers additional space for a home office, play area, or hobby room. A two-car garage provides ample parking and storage. Optional upgrades, including a stylish raised bar in the kitchen, a cozy fireplace, and an elegant tile shower, allow for personalization to create your dream home. The Crestfall II is a fantastic blend of modern design and comfortable living.
Contact this Building

Home Highlights

Parking
2 Car Garage
Outdoor
Patio
Price/Sqft
$136
Listed
No Info

Home Details for 1043 Mizuno Dr #27TLH7

Interior Features

Heating & Cooling
Heating: Natural Gas, Electric, Forced AirAir ConditioningCooling System: Central AirHeating Fuel: Natural Gas
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 2

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 2026
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House

Exterior Features

Parking & Garage
Parking Spaces: 2Parking: Attached

Price & Status

Price
Price Per Sqft: $136

All New Homes in Worthington

Buildable Plans (5)

Pritchard II Plan
3bd
2.5ba
1,463 sqft
$233,900+
Check Availability
Laurel II Plan
3bd
2.5ba
1,617 sqft
$249,900+
Check Availability
Hidden Creek II Plan
3bd
2.5ba
1,766 sqft
$258,900+
Check Availability
Glenwood II Plan
3bd
2.5ba
1,793 sqft
$262,900+
Check Availability
Crestfall II Plan
3bd
2.5ba
2,001 sqft
$272,900+
Check Availability
Buildable Plans provided by Great Southern Homes

Community Description

Worthington offers a refined take on Southern living with beautifully crafted new homes in Hephzibah, GA just minutes from Augusta.
This exceptional community features new construction homes in Hephzibah, GA designed with open floor plans, modern finishes and high-end details that create spaces perfect for both relaxing and entertaining. From spacious kitchens to inviting living areas, every home is built with comfort and functionality in mind.
Located in a convenient area with easy access to shopping, dining, schools and recreation, Worthington is ideal for buyers searching for homes for sale near Augusta, GA or new homes in Richmond County.