Texas Cali Plan in Woodside, Corpus Christi, TX 78410
FOR SALE
NEW
NEW CONSTRUCTION
BUILDABLE PLAN

Texas Cali Plan in Woodside by D.R. Horton
Corpus Christi, TX 78410

Northwest
  • 4 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,796 sqft

$292,900+

Est. Mortgage $1,928/mo*

$292,900+

Est. Mortgage $1,928/mo*
4 Beds
2 Baths
1,796 sqft

Local Information

Map showing home location
© Google
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Description

Welcome to Woodside, a stellar community set on the North-West side of Corpus Christi, TX, providing convenience and comfort. Woodside offers beautifully designed, detached homes, with plans ranging from 1,796 to 2,310 sq. ft., with 4 bedrooms and 2 to 3 bathrooms, each equipped with a 2 car garage.

Each home in Woodside presents itself with a stunning brick and stone front. Peace of mind is a priority, as all homes come with a one-year warranty and undergo a third-party party independent inspections throughout the building process. Inside you'll find smart home technology, granite countertops, a corner pantry, an island kitchen, and stainless-steel appliances, including a gas range. The primary bath features a walk-in closet and a walk-in shower, providing both luxury and convenience.

Woodside is conveniently located just minutes from grocery stores, restaurants, and Tuloso-Midway schools. With quick access to Highway 37, Woodside offers an ideal location. Come experience the perfect balance of comfort, style, and convenience at Woodside, where your dream home awaits.

Price/Sqft
$163
Listed
21 days ago

Home Details for 10329 Stone Creek Qqwuso #QQWUSO

Interior Features

Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 1

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 2026
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House

Exterior Features

Parking & Garage
GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage

Price & Status

Price
Price Per Sqft: $163

All New Homes in Woodside

Quick Move-in Homes (1)

10329 Stone Creek Dr
4bd
2ba
1,796 sqft
$308,705
Check Availability
Quick Move-In Homes provided by DR Horton

Buildable Plans (1)

Texas Cali Plan
4bd
2ba
1,796 sqft
$292,900+

Sales Office
10329 Stone Creek
Corpus Christi, TX 78410
(361) 310-2187