Newlin Plan in David Estates : Watermill Collection by Lennar
Portland, TX 78374
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,484 sqft
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,484 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
This single-level home showcases a spacious open floorplan shared between the kitchen, dining area and family room for easy entertaining. An owner's suite enjoys a private location in a rear corner of the home, complemented by an en-suite bathroom and walk-in closet. There are two secondary bedrooms at the front of the home, which are comfortable spaces for household members and overnight guests.
Price/Sqft
$171
Listed
42 days ago
Home Details for 1102 Athena Dr #GX1DWY
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1 |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 2Types of Rooms: Living Room, Dining Room |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2026 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $171 |
|
|---|
All New Homes in David Estates : Watermill Collection
Quick Move-in Homes (10)
| 1110 Poseidon Drive | 3bd 2ba 1,260 sqft | $231,499 | |
| 1126 Poseidon Drive | 3bd 2ba 1,474 sqft | $243,499 | |
| 1118 Poseidon Drive | 3bd 2ba 1,474 sqft | $243,499 | |
| 1113 Poseidon Drive | 4bd 2ba 1,667 sqft | $251,499 | |
| 1206 Poseidon Drive | 4bd 2ba 1,667 sqft | $257,999 | |
| 1108 Poseidon Dr | 4bd 2ba 1,676 sqft | $256,499 | |
| 1116 Poseidon Drive | 3bd 2ba 1,260 sqft | $224,999 | |
| 1111 Poseidon Drive | 3bd 2ba 1,474 sqft | $236,999 | |
| 1121 Poseidon Drive | 4bd 2ba 1,667 sqft | $248,999 | |
| 1120 Poseidon Drive | 4bd 2ba 1,667 sqft | $255,999 |
Quick Move-In Homes provided by LERA MLS,Lennar Homes
Buildable Plans (4)
| Beckman Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,269 sqft | $241,499+ | |
| Newlin Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,484 sqft | $253,499+ | |
| Ramsey Plan | 4bd 2ba 1,676 sqft | $266,499+ | |
| Littleton Plan | 4bd 2.5ba 1,922 sqft | $279,499+ |
Buildable Plans provided by Lennar
Community Description
Watermill Collection is a new series of homes for sale at the David Estates masterplan in charming Portland, TX. The community offers affordable homes conveniently located within the well-renown Gregory-Portland Independent School District. Enjoy simple access to nearby parks or take the family down to Port Aransas for a fun-filled beach vacation. Homeowners can easily get everyday essentials at nearby grocery stores and retailers off Highway 181, which are a short drive from the community.
Contact this Building
Office Hours
Sales Office
1102 Athena Drive
Portland, TX 78374
(361) 273-2011
Mon 10-6:30 | Tue 10-6:30 | Wed 10-6:30 | Thu 10-6:30 | Fri 10-6:30 | Sat 10-6:30 | Sun 12-6:30