Melody Plan in Winding River, Saint Marys, GA 31558
FOR SALE
NEW CONSTRUCTION
BUILDABLE PLAN

Melody Plan in Winding River by Maronda Homes
Saint Marys, GA 31558

  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 2,066 sqft

$354,900+

Original price: $369,900
Est. Mortgage $2,135/mo*

$354,900+

Original price: $369,900
Est. Mortgage $2,135/mo*
3 Beds
2 Baths
2,066 sqft

Local Information

Map showing home location
© Google
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Description

The Melody - Smart, Stylish Living That Maximizes Every Square Foot The Melody is a beautifully crafted home that delivers impressive space and comfort-all within a smart, efficient layout. This design makes extraordinary use of its square footage, offering the features and flexibility of a much larger home. At the heart of the home, you'll find a spacious kitchen and open family room, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The private master suite, located at the rear, offers a peaceful retreat complete with a walk-in closet and a spa-like bathroom-your personal oasis. Up front, two generously sized bedrooms share a full bath, with the laundry room conveniently nearby for added functionality. A versatile flex space provides the perfect spot for a home office, playroom, or additional living area, depending on your lifestyle. With thoughtful design, modern amenities, and incredible value, The Melody is the perfect choice for families, first-time buyers, or anyone looking to downsize without compromise. Schedule your tour today and experience how The Melody brings big-home living to a more manageable scale.

Price/Sqft
$172
Listed
58 days ago

Home Details for 102 Savannah Way #7UKW0E

Interior Features

Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 1

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 2026
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House

Exterior Features

Parking & Garage
GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage

Price & Status

Price
Price Per Sqft: $172

All New Homes in Winding River

Quick Move-in Homes (5)

All (5)
3 bd (3)
4 bd (2)
202 Savannah Way
4bd
3ba
2,675 sqft
$409,900
Check Availability
278 Edgewater Dr
3bd
2ba
1,987 sqft
$363,800
Check Availability
223 Savannah Way
3bd
2ba
1,987 sqft
$374,900
Check Availability
270 Edgewater Dr
3bd
2ba
1,987 sqft
$379,900
Check Availability
204 Savannah Way
4bd
3ba
2,434 sqft
$399,900
Check Availability
Quick Move-In Homes provided by GAMLS,Maronda Homes

Buildable Plans (8)

All (8)
3 bd (2)
4 bd (6)
Drexel Plan
3bd
2ba
1,971 sqft
$339,900+
Check Availability
Melody Plan
3bd
2ba
2,066 sqft
$354,900+
Check Availability
Naples Plan
4bd
3ba
2,434 sqft
$389,900+
Check Availability
Sierra Plan
4bd
3ba
2,427 sqft
$390,900+
Check Availability
Venice Plan
4bd
3ba
2,675 sqft
$404,900+
Check Availability
Carlisle Plan
4bd
2.5ba
2,797 sqft
$419,900+
Check Availability
Sienna Plan
4bd
3ba
3,029 sqft
$442,900+
Check Availability
Livorno Plan
4bd
3ba
3,130 sqft
$466,900+
Check Availability
Buildable Plans provided by Maronda Homes

Community Description

Located in the Coastal Georgia town of St. Marys, Winding River is a thoughtfully planned community offering exceptional amenities, quiet tree-lined streets, and a friendly atmosphere. Winding River's ideal location offers convenient access to shopping, major airports, I-95, and Cumberland Island's 18 miles of white-sand beaches. Residents enjoy a small-town life just 30 minutes from big-city conveniences of Jacksonville, FL & Brunswick, GA. Whether you are looking to build a new home or need a move-in ready home, our sales representatives are here to help! Leverage their knowledge and experience to learn more about building the home of your dreams in the Winding River community.