Venice Plan in Winding River by Maronda Homes
Saint Marys, GA 31558
- 4 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 2,675 sqft
4 Beds
3 Baths
2,675 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
The Venice - Luxurious Single-Story Living in the Renaissance Series Introducing The Venice, a stunning four-bedroom, three-bath home from our exclusive Renaissance Series. With over 2,500 square feet of beautifully crafted living space, this single-story design combines luxury with practical features that today's families desire. The dream-worthy master suite is a true retreat, conveniently opening to the bright breakfast nook-a cozy spot to enjoy your morning coffee or unwind with a good book in natural sunlight. Three additional generously sized bedrooms provide ample space for family, guests, or a home office. The expansive great room serves as the heart of the home, with an optional flex space that can be tailored to fit your unique lifestyle-whether that's a playroom, den, or creative studio. Ready to experience luxury and comfort in one beautiful package? Schedule your tour today and make The Venice your new home!
Price/Sqft
$151
Listed
67 days ago
Home Details for 102 Savannah Way #YYS2EN
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2026 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage GarageParking Spaces: 3Parking: Garage |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $151 |
All New Homes in Winding River
Quick Move-in Homes (5)
| 202 Savannah Way | 4bd 3ba 2,675 sqft | $409,900 | |
| 278 Edgewater Dr | 3bd 2ba 1,987 sqft | $363,800 | |
| 223 Savannah Way | 3bd 2ba 1,987 sqft | $374,900 | |
| 270 Edgewater Dr | 3bd 2ba 1,987 sqft | $379,900 | |
| 204 Savannah Way | 4bd 3ba 2,434 sqft | $399,900 |
Quick Move-In Homes provided by GAMLS,Maronda Homes
Buildable Plans (8)
| Drexel Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,971 sqft | $339,900+ | |
| Melody Plan | 3bd 2ba 2,066 sqft | $354,900+ | |
| Naples Plan | 4bd 3ba 2,434 sqft | $389,900+ | |
| Sierra Plan | 4bd 3ba 2,427 sqft | $390,900+ | |
| Venice Plan | 4bd 3ba 2,675 sqft | $404,900+ | |
| Carlisle Plan | 4bd 2.5ba 2,797 sqft | $419,900+ | |
| Sienna Plan | 4bd 3ba 3,029 sqft | $442,900+ | |
| Livorno Plan | 4bd 3ba 3,130 sqft | $466,900+ |
Buildable Plans provided by Maronda Homes
Community Description
Located in the Coastal Georgia town of St. Marys, Winding River is a thoughtfully planned community offering exceptional amenities, quiet tree-lined streets, and a friendly atmosphere. Winding River's ideal location offers convenient access to shopping, major airports, I-95, and Cumberland Island's 18 miles of white-sand beaches. Residents enjoy a small-town life just 30 minutes from big-city conveniences of Jacksonville, FL & Brunswick, GA. Whether you are looking to build a new home or need a move-in ready home, our sales representatives are here to help! Leverage their knowledge and experience to learn more about building the home of your dreams in the Winding River community.
Contact this Building
Office Hours
Sales Office
102 Savannah Way
St. Marys, GA 31558
(912) 913-6857
Sun 12pm-6pm;Mon 12pm-6pm;Tue 10am-6pm;Wed 10am-6pm;Thu 10am-6pm;Fri 10am-6pm;Sat 10am-6pm