Hamilton Plan in Willow Lake Estates by MyMHcommunity
Elgin, IL 60123
- 2 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,198 sqft
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,198 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
55+ age qualified community. Welcome to Willow Lake Estates, a vibrant 55+ community in Elgin, IL, where comfort and style come together in the spacious Hamilton model. This beautifully designed 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers 1,356 sq. ft. of modern living with an open-concept layout, luxury vinyl plank flooring, and vaulted ceilings that fill the space with natural light. The contemporary kitchen features stainless steel appliances, ample cabinetry, and a generous island-perfect for cooking or entertaining. The large primary suite includes a walk-in closet and private en-suite bath with dual vanities and a walk-in shower. An attached carport provides convenient covered parking, while low-maintenance landscaping and a welcoming front porch add to the home's charm. Located on a quiet, well-maintained street within a community rich in amenities-like a clubhouse, outdoor pool, billiards room, spring-fed lakes, and scenic grounds-you'll also be just minutes from shopping, dining, healthcare, and expressways. Call today to schedule your private tour!
Price/Sqft
$131
Listed
66 days ago
Home Details for 161 W River Rd #SITPRF
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2026 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Mobile ManufacturedArchitecture: Manufactured House |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $131 |
|
|---|
All New Homes in Willow Lake Estates
Quick Move-in Homes (6)
| 1149 Bayside Rd | 2bd 2ba 938 sqft | $141,900 | |
| 1143 Bayside Rd | 2bd 2ba 938 sqft | $141,900 | |
| 82 Northshore Rd | 2bd 2ba 1,095 sqft | $155,900 | |
| 1116 Candlewood Rd | 2bd 2ba 1,198 sqft | $156,900 | |
| 1167 Candida Rd | 3bd 2ba 1,356 sqft | $164,900 | |
| 221 Little Peninsula | 3bd 2ba 1,460 sqft | $174,900 |
Quick Move-In Homes provided by ELS
Buildable Plans (6)
| Taylor Plan | 2bd 2ba 938 sqft | $141,900+ | |
| Taylor Plan | 2bd 2ba 938 sqft | $141,900+ | |
| Barrington Plan | 2bd 2ba 1,095 sqft | $155,900+ | |
| Hamilton Plan | 2bd 2ba 1,198 sqft | $156,900+ | |
| Addison Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,356 sqft | $160,900+ | |
| Hartford Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,460 sqft | $174,900+ |
Buildable Plans provided by MyMHcommunity
Community Description
55+ age qualified community. Located in the Fox River Valley, Willow Lake Estates is a beautifully landscaped age qualified community featuring mature willow, oak, and maple trees in a country setting. Residents enjoy amenities including the community's private, spring-fed lake stocked with game fish, a picturesque recreational facility bustling with activities, and a heated swimming pool just to name a few. Proximity to major highways, O'Hare International Airport, and the city of Chicago are a few more benefits of life at Willow Lake Estates. Click Here To Get Pre-Approved
Contact this Building
Office Hours
Sales Office
161 West River Road
Elgin, IL 60123