Vanderbilt Plan in Westwind : Discovery Collection, Saint Paul, MN 55129
FOR SALE
NEW
NEW CONSTRUCTION
BUILDABLE PLAN

Vanderbilt Plan in Westwind : Discovery Collection by Lennar
Saint Paul, MN 55129

  • 4 Beds
  • 2.5 Baths
  • 2,271 sqft

$524,990+

Est. Mortgage $3,089/mo*

$524,990+

Est. Mortgage $3,089/mo*
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,271 sqft

Local Information

Map showing home location
© Google
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Description

This new two-story home features a contemporary design. The first floor showcases a Great Room flowing seamlessly into a nook and kitchen with a corner pantry, while flex space offers versatility. Upstairs are three secondary bedrooms, a luxe owner's suite and a laundry room.

Price/Sqft
$231
Listed
No Info

Home Details for Dale Rd #OBDUVP

Interior Features

Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 2

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 2026
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House

Exterior Features

Parking & Garage
GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage

Price & Status

Price
Price Per Sqft: $231

All New Homes in Westwind : Discovery Collection

Buildable Plans (6)

Vanderbilt Plan
4bd
2.5ba
2,271 sqft
$524,990+
Check Availability
Bristol Plan
4bd
2.5ba
2,185 sqft
$531,990+
Check Availability
Springfield Plan
4bd
2.5ba
2,439 sqft
$541,990+
Check Availability
Lewis Plan
4bd
2.5ba
2,692 sqft
$550,990+
Check Availability
Markham Plan
4bd
2.5ba
2,342 sqft
$551,990+
Check Availability
Burnham Plan
4bd
2.5ba
2,553 sqft
$566,990+
Check Availability
Buildable Plans provided by Lennar

Community Description

The Discovery Collection offers new single-family homes coming soon to the Westwind master-planned community in Woodbury, MN. Located in the suburbs of Saint Paul, this community provides peaceful, family-friendly living while being only a 30-minute drive to everything in the Twin Cities metropolitan area. Residents will enjoy access to elementary, middle and high schools in the highly sought-after South Washington County School District. In the local area are tons of shops, restaurants and recreational options such as Carver Lake and Tamarack Nature Preserve.

Office Hours

Sales Office
Dale Road
Woodbury, MN 55129
(715) 603-6282
Mon-Sun: 11:00-6:00