Edmon Plan in Westbrook Hills by D.R. Horton
Omaha, NE 68142
- 4 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 1,844 sqft
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,844 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
Welcome home to the Bellhaven floor plan in the Westbrook Hills community in Omaha, Ne. The Edman is a two-story plan offering 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, a 2-car garage, and 1,844 sq. ft. of living space.
From the covered porch, step into the foyer where you'll pass the guest bathroom, garage access, and stairs leading to the upper level. The foyer opens to the heart of the home-a spacious living room with flexible layout options and three large windows that fill the space with natural light.
The open layout flows into the kitchen and dining area, with sliding glass doors to the back patio or deck. The kitchen features white cabinetry, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, a walk-in pantry, and an oversized island with seating. A staircase near the kitchen leads to the unfinished lower level, providing ample storage.
Upstairs, three generously sized secondary bedrooms share a full bathroom with dual sinks and a separate toilet and shower/tub area. The laundry room is conveniently located on this level for easy access. The primary suite offers a private retreat with an en-suite bathroom, dual vanity sinks, a separate water closet, and an oversized walk-in closet.
Contact us today to learn more about the Edmon and make it your new home in Westbrook Hills.
Price/Sqft
$194
Listed
65 days ago
Home Details for 13502 Whitmore St #M3IGRW
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2026 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $194 |
|
|---|
All New Homes in Westbrook Hills
Quick Move-in Homes (21)
| 13629 Read St | 3bd 2ba 1,498 sqft | $350,990 | |
| 13609 Read St | 3bd 2ba 1,498 sqft | $354,990 | |
| 13709 Vane St | 4bd 3.5ba 1,844 sqft | $354,990 | |
| 13713 Vane St | 4bd 3.5ba 1,844 sqft | $358,990 | |
| 13605 Read St | 4bd 3.5ba 1,844 sqft | $364,990 | |
| 13502 Whitmore St | 4bd 3ba 2,191 sqft | $384,990 | |
| 13642 Read St | 4bd 3.5ba 1,964 sqft | $392,990 | |
| 13810 Vane St | 4bd 3ba 2,191 sqft | $399,990 | |
| 13646 Read St | 4bd 3ba 2,191 sqft | $409,990 | |
| 13705 Vane St | 4bd 3ba 1,994 sqft | $339,990 | |
| 13701 Vane St | 4bd 3ba 1,994 sqft | $339,990 | |
| 13631 Whitmore St | 4bd 3ba 1,994 sqft | $341,990 | |
| 13601 Read St | 3bd 2ba 1,498 sqft | $347,990 | |
| 13627 Whitmore St | 4bd 2.5ba 2,308 sqft | $354,990 | |
| 13722 Vane St | 4bd 3.5ba 1,964 sqft | $368,990 | |
| 13802 Vane St | 4bd 3.5ba 1,964 sqft | $370,990 | |
| 13717 Vane St | 4bd 3ba 2,191 sqft | $386,990 | |
| 13806 Vane St | 4bd 3ba 2,191 sqft | $387,990 | |
| 13714 Vane St | 4bd 3ba 2,191 sqft | $388,990 | |
| 13718 Vane St | 4bd 3ba 2,191 sqft | $388,990 | |
| 13814 Vane St | 4bd 3ba 2,191 sqft | $399,990 |
Quick Move-In Homes provided by GPRMLS
Buildable Plans (3)
| Fremont Plan | 4bd 3ba 1,994 sqft | $346,990+ | |
| Hamilton Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,498 sqft | $346,990+ | |
| Edmon Plan | 4bd 2.5ba 1,844 sqft | $356,990+ |
Buildable Plans provided by D.R. Horton
Community Description
Find your new home at Westbrook Hills, a thoughtfully planned community located in Northwest Omaha, NE.
This growing neighborhood offers three unique floor plans, featuring 3-4 bedrooms and up to 2,190 sq. ft. of finished living space. With a selection of ranch and two-story homes, Westbrook Hills is designed to provide options for every stage of life, whether you're a first-time homeowner, growing family, or looking to downsize. Every home in this community emphasizes open-concept layouts that maximize natural light and create functional spaces for living, entertaining, and relaxing.