Darius Plan in Verona Heights, Salem, OR 97306
FOR SALE
NEW CONSTRUCTION
BUILDABLE PLAN

Darius Plan in Verona Heights by Richmond American Homes
Salem, OR 97306

Sunnyslope
  • 4 Beds
  • 3.5 Baths
  • 2,820 sqft

$704,990+

Original price: $684,990
Est. Mortgage $4,090/mo*

$704,990+

Original price: $684,990
Est. Mortgage $4,090/mo*
4 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,820 sqft

Local Information

Map showing home location
© Google
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Description

The Darius plan provides a sophisticated and accommodating ranch-style layout. In addition to a lavish owner's suite, which boasts a walk-in closet and attached bath with double sinks, this home includes a second owner's suite with an adjacent living room-perfect for multi-generational living. Other highlights include a spacious great room, covered patio, and an inviting kitchen with an island, dining nook and optional gourmet features. Additional options include a formal dining room, an owner's retreat, a club room and a deluxe owner's bath
Contact this Building

Home Highlights

Parking
3 Car Garage
Price/Sqft
$250
Listed
17 days ago

Home Details for 2149 Veneta Ave S #J0LTIF

Interior Features

Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 1

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 2026
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House

Exterior Features

Parking & Garage
Parking Spaces: 3Parking: Attached

Price & Status

Price
Price Per Sqft: $250

All New Homes in Verona Heights

Quick Move-in Homes (3)

All (3)
4 bd (1)
5 bd (2)
2137 Veneta Ave S
5bd
3ba
3,006 sqft
$753,088
Check Availability
5972 Sorrento St S
4bd
3.5ba
2,828 sqft
$783,616
Check Availability
2161 Veneta Ave S
5bd
3ba
3,900 sqft
$824,379
Check Availability
Quick Move-In Homes provided by WVMLS

Buildable Plans (3)

All (3)
3 bd (1)
4 bd (1)
5 bd (1)
Darius Plan
4bd
3.5ba
2,820 sqft
$704,990+
Check Availability
Seth Plan
3bd
2.5ba
3,006 sqft
$716,990+
Check Availability
Dayton Plan
5bd
4.5ba
3,907 sqft
$769,990+
Check Availability
Buildable Plans provided by Richmond American Homes

Community Description

Boasting a prime location in Oregon's capital city and showcasing an impressive array of new homes with open layouts and designer details, Verona Heights is a must-see for house hunters in Marion County. Residents will enjoy close proximity to shopping, dining and recreation as well as notable schools and essential services. Metro Portland commuters will also appreciate convenient access to I-5. Your dream home is waiting in Salem!
Contact this Building

Office Hours

Sales Office
2149 Veneta Avenue South
Salem, OR 97306
(503) 832-6893