Sequoia Plan in Verdin Capstone Collection by Taylor Morrison
Phoenix, AZ 85085
Desert View- 4 Beds
- 4.5 Baths
- 4,499 sqft
4 Beds
4.5 Baths
4,499 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
Step into a space that's truly yours! The 1-story Sequoia floor plan features 4 bedrooms (two-bedroom suites and the primary bedroom), 4.5 bathrooms, a 3-car garage, a separate 1-car garage and 4,499 square feet of beautiful, open-concept living space. Head through the porch and into a sweeping foyer to find a spacious great room that flows into a formal dining room, kitchen, casual dining area and stunning covered outdoor living. Nested away is the serene primary suite with a roomy walk-in closet and spa-inspired bathroom. Back towards the foyer, find a convenient laundry room, fun game room, game patio and two-bedroom suites, both with walk-in closets and bathrooms. All the way across the home, the entrance to your 3-car garage with tandem space leads to a powder room and extra storage space. Further back, find a fourth bedroom suite, complete with a walk-in closet, bathroom and access to a BBQ patio and prep kitchen. Plus, you have options!
Price/Sqft
$318
Listed
59 days ago
Home Details for 1712 E Verdin Way #4E5IZG
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2026 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage GarageParking Spaces: 3Parking: Garage |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $318 |
All New Homes in Verdin Capstone Collection
Buildable Plans (4)
| Alder Plan | 3bd 3.5ba 3,527 sqft | $1,340,990+ | |
| Linden Plan | 3bd 3.5ba 3,771 sqft | $1,361,990+ | |
| Hawthorne Plan | 4bd 4.5ba 4,229 sqft | $1,404,990+ | |
| Sequoia Plan | 4bd 4.5ba 4,499 sqft | $1,430,990+ |
Buildable Plans provided by Taylor Morrison
Community Description
Discover new homes in a gorgeous master-planned community, surrounded by natural beauty and away from intense city lights. This is life at Verdin. Relax by the pool during scorching summer months, get your game on at the pickleball courts and stay active at the fitness center. In the Capstone Collection, luxury is around every corner. Whether you're looking for room to grow or a space that allows for seamless entertaining, the home for you is here.
Representative images. Actual products may vary at time of community opening.
Contact this Building
Office Hours
Sales Office
1712 E Verdin Way
Phoenix, AZ 85085
(602) 875-0393
Mon:10AM-6PM;Tue:10AM-6PM;Wed:1PM-6PM;Thu:10AM-6PM;Fri:10AM-6PM;Sat:10AM-6PM;Sun:10AM-6PM;