Alder Plan in Verdin Capstone Collection by Taylor Morrison
Phoenix, AZ 85085
Desert View- 3 Beds
- 3.5 Baths
- 3,527 sqft
3 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,527 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
Step into spacious! The 1-story Alder floor plan features 3 bedrooms (two-bedroom suites and the primary bedroom), 3.5 bathrooms, a 3-car garage and 3,527 square feet of beautiful, open-concept living space. Head through your covered porch and into the foyer to find an array of convenient spaces, from a customizable flex room to a powder room, laundry room and entry to your 3-car garage. Further in, discover open-concept living at its finest: a spacious great room flows into a dining area, kitchen with an island, prep kitchen, BBQ patio and large covered outdoor living space, absolutely perfect for everyday moments to lively gatherings. Nestled away on one side of the home, you'll love two bedroom suites, each with bathrooms, walk-in closets and access to a lounge and side patio. The luxurious primary suite also lives here, complete with a walk-in closet and serene spa-inspired primary bathroom. Plus, you have options!
Retreat in place of a side patio
Center opening door or multi-slide door to covered outdoor living
Price/Sqft
$380
Listed
52 days ago
Home Details for 1712 E Verdin Way #CWFSD1
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1 |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 3Types of Rooms: Dining Room, Game Room, Guest Room |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2026 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage GarageParking Spaces: 3Parking: Garage |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $380 |
|
|---|
All New Homes in Verdin Capstone Collection
Buildable Plans (4)
| Alder Plan | 3bd 3.5ba 3,527 sqft | $1,340,990+ | |
| Linden Plan | 3bd 3.5ba 3,771 sqft | $1,361,990+ | |
| Hawthorne Plan | 4bd 4.5ba 4,229 sqft | $1,404,990+ | |
| Sequoia Plan | 4bd 4.5ba 4,499 sqft | $1,430,990+ |
Buildable Plans provided by Taylor Morrison
Community Description
Discover new homes in a gorgeous master-planned community, surrounded by natural beauty and away from intense city lights. This is life at Verdin. Relax by the pool during scorching summer months, get your game on at the pickleball courts and stay active at the fitness center. In the Capstone Collection, luxury is around every corner. Whether you're looking for room to grow or a space that allows for seamless entertaining, the home for you is here.
Representative images. Actual products may vary at time of community opening.
Contact this Building
Office Hours
Sales Office
1712 E Verdin Way
Phoenix, AZ 85085
(602) 875-0393
Mon:10AM-6PM;Tue:10AM-6PM;Wed:1PM-6PM;Thu:10AM-6PM;Fri:10AM-6PM;Sat:10AM-6PM;Sun:10AM-6PM;