The Booth Plan in Valor Ridge, Mobile, AL 36619
FOR SALE
NEW CONSTRUCTION
BUILDABLE PLAN

The Booth Plan in Valor Ridge by D.R. Horton
Mobile, AL 36619

Prospect
  • 4 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,915 sqft

$308,900+

Original price: $305,900
Est. Mortgage $1,792/mo*

$308,900+

Original price: $305,900
Est. Mortgage $1,792/mo*
4 Beds
2 Baths
1,915 sqft

Local Information

Map showing home location
© Google
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Description

Find all the space you need in the Booth floorplan at our Valor Ridge community Mobile, Alabama. This expansive plan has four bedrooms, two bathrooms in over 1,900 square feet of space with a two car garage.

As you enter the home, a hallway leads you to three bedrooms and a full bathroom with a double vanity and shower/tub combination. To the opposite of the foyer is access to the garage and laundry room.

The family room opens to an expansive kitchen with large pantry, perfect for a family gathering. Entertain in style in the casual dining space that is adjacent to a covered patio, allowing easy access to the back yard.

The primary bedroom is located at back corner of the house for privacy. It offers a large walk-in closet and an ensuite with a double sink vanity, garden tub, standing shower and a separate water closet for privacy.

Like all homes in Valor Ridge, the Booth includes a Home is Connected smart home technology package which allows you to control your home with your smart device while near or away. This home is also being built to FORTIFIED Gold HomeTM certification. See your Sales Representative for details.

Don't miss out on life in Valor Ridge. Schedule your tour of the Booth today!

Pictures, photographs, colors, features, and sizes are for illustration purposes only and will vary from the homes as built. Images are of model home and may include custom design features not available in other homes. Furnishings and decorative items are not included

Price/Sqft
$161
Listed
62 days ago

Home Details for 7867 Valor Ridge Way N #T38MJC

Interior Features

Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 1

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 2026
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House

Exterior Features

Parking & Garage
GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage

Price & Status

Price
Price Per Sqft: $161

All New Homes in Valor Ridge

Quick Move-in Homes (12)

All (12)
3 bd (1)
4 bd (10)
5 bd (1)
4455 Jack Treadwell Ln
3bd
2ba
1,650 sqft
$281,900
Check Availability
8089 David McCampbell Dr
4bd
2ba
1,791 sqft
$291,900
Check Availability
4486 Cecil Bolton Dr
4bd
2ba
1,791 sqft
$295,090
Check Availability
8130 Sprayberry Cir
4bd
2ba
1,915 sqft
$308,900
Check Availability
4468 Valor Ridge Way W
4bd
2ba
2,054 sqft
$313,900
Check Availability
4524 Valor Ridge Way W
4bd
2ba
2,054 sqft
$313,900
Check Availability
4479 Valor Ridge Way W
4bd
2ba
2,289 sqft
$328,900
Check Availability
4482 Valor Ridge Way W
4bd
2ba
2,289 sqft
$328,900
Check Availability
8142 Sprayberry Cir
4bd
2ba
2,289 sqft
$331,900
Check Availability
4467 Valor Ridge Way W
5bd
3ba
2,100 sqft
$348,900
Check Availability
8069 David McCampbell Dr
4bd
2ba
1,791 sqft
$288,900
Check Availability
4452 Valor Ridge Way W
4bd
2ba
2,289 sqft
$328,900
Check Availability
Quick Move-In Homes provided by GCMLS

Buildable Plans (7)

All (7)
3 bd (1)
4 bd (4)
5 bd (2)
The Aria Plan
3bd
2ba
1,650 sqft
$281,900+
Check Availability
The Cali Plan
4bd
2ba
1,791 sqft
$291,900+
Check Availability
The Lakeside Plan
5bd
3ba
2,100 sqft
$301,900+
Check Availability
The Booth Plan
4bd
2ba
1,915 sqft
$308,900+
Check Availability
The Cairn Plan
4bd
2ba
2,054 sqft
$313,900+
Check Availability
The Denton Plan
4bd
2ba
2,289 sqft
$328,900+
Check Availability
The Sawyer Plan
5bd
3ba
2,495 sqft
$348,900+
Check Availability
Buildable Plans provided by D.R. Horton

Community Description

Introducing Valor Ridge, our new home community in Mobile, Alabama. This charming community is currently offering multiple floorplans in our Express and Tradition series. These single-story homes range from 3 to 5 bedrooms, up to 3 bathrooms, 2-car garages and 1,650 to 2,495 square feet of comfortable living.

When you enter these homes, you will find modern luxury meets serene community living. The kitchen is laid out with beautiful shaker-style cabinetry, granite kitchen countertops and stainless-steel appliances offering an ideal layout for the home chef. The open design of the living spaces allows for inclusiveness and is perfect for family time.