The Maude Plan in Longmire Estates by D.R. Horton
Theodore, AL 36582
Goldmine- 4 Beds
- 3.5 Baths
- 2,495 sqft
$434,900+
$434,900+
4 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,495 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
Welcome to The Maude plan, a brand new floorplan inside Longmire Estates. a new community in Mobile, Alabama. The Maude plan features four bedrooms and three and a half bathrooms in over 2,400 square feet of living space with a two car garage.
Entering the home, you'll find a formal dining room and a study. This popular floorplan features an open living area and a kitchen that features stainless steel appliances, an island with granite countertops and pantry. Just off the breakfast area is access to the covered porch.
Tucked behind the kitchen and breakfast area are two bedrooms, both sharing access to a shared bathroom with a shower/tub combination. Also, on this side of the home is a third bedroom and additional bathroom along with the laundry room.
On the opposite side of the home is an additional half bathroom for guests to utilize and a hallway leading to the primary bedroom. The primary bedroom has an ensuite with a separate water closet, double vanity, garden tub, tiled shower and large walk-in closet.
Like all homes in Longmire Estates, the Maude includes a Home is Connected smart home technology package which allows you to control your home with your smart device while near or away. This home is also being built to FORTIFIED Gold HomeTM certification. See your Sales Representative for details.
The Maude is a must-see floor plan. Schedule your tour today!
Pictures, photographs, colors, features, and sizes are for illustration purposes only and will v
Price/Sqft
$174
Listed
72 days ago
Home Details for McFarland Rd #G3W3OV
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2026 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $174 |
|
|---|
All New Homes in Longmire Estates
Quick Move-in Homes (1)
| 4703 McFarland Rd | 4bd 3ba 2,997 sqft | $483,400 |
Quick Move-In Homes provided by GCMLS
Buildable Plans (5)
| The Maude Plan | 4bd 3.5ba 2,495 sqft | $434,900+ | |
| The Elena Plan | 4bd 2.5ba 2,516 sqft | $444,900+ | |
| The Chelsea Plan | 4bd 3.5ba 2,785 sqft | $459,900+ | |
| The Nadine Plan | 4bd 3ba 2,997 sqft | $479,900+ | |
| The Veronica Plan | 5bd 3ba 3,113 sqft | $489,900+ |
Buildable Plans provided by D.R. Horton
Community Description
Welcome to Longmire Estates: Your Exclusive Retreat in Mobile, Alabama! This prestigious new home community offers the charm of coastal living paired with modern elegance. As a leading homebuilder in Mobile, we proudly present a selection of elegant and spacious floorplans from The Emerald Series, featuring 4 to 5 bedrooms, up to 3½ bathrooms, and 2-car garages.
Each home is situated on a large homesite that evokes the essence of an exclusive estate while placing you close to Mobile's vibrant attractions. Whether you're viewing the natural surroundings through the abundant windows or enjoying the solitude from your covered back porch, you are sure to find the perfect place to enjoy your new home.
Step inside and experience quality finishes and craftsmanship that define every residence. Our gourmet kitchens are truly a chef's delight, showcasing shaker-style cabinetry, luxurious natural stone countertops, stainless steel appliances, and modern lighting-all creating an inviting space perfect for cooking and entertaining. With open concept layouts, durable and stylish luxury vinyl plank flooring, and smart design features, our homes harmonize functionality with aesthetic appeal.
In addition to stunning spaces, every home is equipped with cutting-edge smart home technology, allowing you to control lighting, climate, and more effortlessly from your smartphone or voice-activated device.