Chestnut Hill Plan in Upper St. Clair by Foxlane Homes
Pittsburgh, PA 15241
- 4 Beds
- 3.5 Baths
- 3,070 sqft
4 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,070 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
The Chestnut Hill, with over 3,000 square feet, offers a spacious great room and open concept kitchen with convenient breakfast area, along with a formal dining room and flex room. The home features 4 bedrooms and 3.5 baths, as well as a convenient 2nd floor laundry room.
Contact this Building
Home Highlights
Parking
2 Car Garage
Price/Sqft
$349
Listed
19 days ago
Home Details for 291 McMurray Rd #5OH7KT
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Natural Gas, Forced AirAir ConditioningCooling System: Central AirHeating Fuel: Natural Gas |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2 |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 4Types of Rooms: Family Room, Dining Room, Bonus Room, Walk In Closets |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: Asphalt |
Parking & Garage Parking Spaces: 2Parking: Attached |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2026 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $349 |
|
|---|
All New Homes in Upper St. Clair
Buildable Plans (1)
| Chestnut Hill Plan | 4bd 3.5ba 3,070 sqft | $1,069,990+ |
Buildable Plans provided by Foxlane Homes
Community Description
Now selling! Be one of only a few families to own a new Foxlane home in the acclaimed Upper St. Clair School District, rated one of the top school districts in Pennsylvania by Niche. This quaint community of 4 luxury single family homes boasts a prime location off McMurray Road in the heart of Upper St. Clair.
Foxlane Homes is your tailor-made homebuilder. Building with Foxlane isn't an assembly line - it's a carefully crafted experience that's personalized to you and your unique needs. As a nimble, boutique builder we offer far more options for customization than you will find with other builders. With one-on-one service from our seasoned team, and one-of-a-kind choices, your home will be 100% yours. Schedule a visit to start customizing your new home in Upper St. Clair!
Contact this Building
Office Hours
Sales Office
2 291 McMurray Road
Pittsburgh, PA 15241
(878) 678-9839