Mayors Plan in Upper East River, Savannah, GA 31401
FOR SALE
NEW CONSTRUCTION
BUILDABLE PLAN

Mayors Plan in Upper East River by Patrick Malloy Communities
Savannah, GA 31401

Robert Hitch Village
  • 3 Beds
  • 3.5 Baths
  • 4,515 sqft

$5,391,758+

Est. Mortgage $30,914/mo*

$5,391,758+

Est. Mortgage $30,914/mo*
3 Beds
3.5 Baths
4,515 sqft

Local Information

Map showing home location
© Google
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Description

The Mayor Building Residences presented by the award-winning Patrick Malloy Communities. These riverfront residences redefine sophisticated living - perfectly situated within walking distance of the renowned Thompson Hotel, boutique shopping, and some of Savannah's finest dining establishments. Amenities will include a private clubhouse, bar, resort-style pool, fitness center, and a rooftop deck offering panoramic city and river views. This spectacular 3-bedroom, 3.5-bath home delivers 4,400 square feet of one-level luxury living. Experience a dramatic 70-foot expanse of glass framing stunning vistas of the Savannah River. Every detail has been thoughtfully designed, blending timeless elegance with modern comfort. Residents enjoy a private lobby, elevator access keyed directly to your floor, and two dedicated garage parking spaces. For the ultimate in exclusivity, this home features an oversized private patio overlooking the river
Contact this Building

Home Highlights

Parking
2 Car Garage
Outdoor
Patio
HOA
None
Price/Sqft
$1,194
Listed
2 days ago

Home Details for 460 Altahama St #LO6X0O

Interior Features

Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 1
Interior Details
Number of Rooms: 1Types of Rooms: Walk In ClosetsWet Bar
Fireplace & Spa
Fireplace

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 2026
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Condo

Exterior Features

Parking & Garage
Parking Spaces: 2Parking: Attached

Price & Status

Price
Price Per Sqft: $1,194

All New Homes in Upper East River

Quick Move-in Homes (5)

All (5)
2 bd (1)
3 bd (4)
416 Upper East Avenue
2bd
2.5ba
2,152 sqft
$1,125,000
Check Availability
357 Chatooga Ln
3bd
3.5ba
2,118 sqft
$1,163,339
Check Availability
359 Chatooga Ln
3bd
3.5ba
2,118 sqft
$1,283,239
Check Availability
440 Geo Meyer Avenue #4
3bd
3.5ba
4,515 sqft
$6,015,438
Check Availability
440 Geo Meyer Avenue #5
3bd
3.5ba
4,515 sqft
$8,500,000
Check Availability
Quick Move-In Homes provided by GAMLS,Hive MLS

Buildable Plans (3)

All (3)
2 bd (2)
3 bd (1)
Meta Plan
2bd
2.5ba
2,152 sqft
$1,150,000+
Check Availability
Lee Plan
2bd
2.5ba
2,152 sqft
$1,150,000+
Check Availability
Mayors Plan
3bd
3.5ba
4,515 sqft
$5,391,758+
Check Availability
Buildable Plans provided by Patrick Malloy Communities

Community Description

Office Hours

Sales Office
460 Altahama Street
Savannah, GA 31401
(912) 913-4211