Violet Plan in Tropical Gulf Acres by Maronda Homes
Punta Gorda, FL 33955
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,443 sqft
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,443 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
Welcome to The Violet - Stylish, Comfortable Living Step inside The Violet, a beautifully designed 3-bedroom home featuring an impressive formal entryway that sets the tone for this inviting space. The open floor plan seamlessly connects the fully equipped kitchen-complete with a large island perfect for cooking and entertaining-to the cozy family room and adjacent dining nook. With 1,443 finished square feet, this home offers a smart layout ideal for those downsizing or starting their family. The private owner's suite boasts a spacious walk-in closet and a luxurious owner bathroom, while two additional bedrooms are conveniently located at the front of the home and share a second full bathroom. The Violet also includes a 2-car garage, designed to comfortably fit two vehicles or one vehicle plus a workbench or storage space to suit your needs. Make your new home uniquely yours by selecting from customizable color packages tailored to your personal style. Schedule a tour today with one of our representatives and visit our model home to discover why Maronda Homes is the builder for you!
Price/Sqft
$194
Listed
42 days ago
Home Details for 12191 Gasparilla Ave #WFIY3U
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2026 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $194 |
All New Homes in Tropical Gulf Acres
Quick Move-in Homes (1)
| 11334 6th Ave | 4bd 2ba 1,876 sqft | $319,900 |
Quick Move-In Homes provided by Maronda Homes
Buildable Plans (7)
| Violet Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,443 sqft | $279,900+ | |
| Iris Plan | 4bd 2ba 2,052 sqft | $294,900+ | |
| Maple Plan | 4bd 2ba 1,876 sqft | $299,900+ | |
| Marigold Plan | 4bd 2ba 1,876 sqft | $299,900+ | |
| Mesquite Plan | 4bd 2ba 1,867 sqft | $304,900+ | |
| Drexel Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,988 sqft | $314,900+ | |
| Melody Plan | 3bd 2ba 2,066 sqft | $319,900+ |
Buildable Plans provided by Maronda Homes
Community Description
Located in Punta Gorda, new homes in this scattered community feature the lowest price for a brand new, single-family home. At Tropical Gulf Acres, you can enjoy a quick commute to Fort Myers or Downtown Punta Gorda from your new home. Choose your perfect home design with square footage from 1,273 to 2,068, up to 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Open-concept floor plans and built-in flex space are included in your new home, providing an open, airy atmosphere and dedicated space for a home office, playroom or extra bedroom - at Tropical Gulf Acres, the choice is yours! Have the luxury finishes you'd expect already included inside, and revel in the curb appeal of your new home, sure to last for years to come.
Contact this Building
Office Hours
Sales Office
1009 Rio De Janeiro Ave
Punta Gorda, FL 33983
(941) 205-6433
Sun 12pm-6pm;Tue 10am-6pm;Wed 10am-6pm;Thu By Appt;Fri 10am-6pm;Sat 10am-6pm