Drexel Plan in Rotonda by Maronda Homes
Port Charlotte, FL 33954
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,988 sqft
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,988 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
Meet the Drexel - Your Ideal 3 to 4 Bedroom Family Home The charming three- to four-bedroom Drexel features a decorative masonry finish with an optional stone front, blending classic curb appeal with modern comfort. Step inside the foyer and follow the hallway past the second and third bathrooms to the open living area-designed for effortless family living. The island kitchen includes a convenient eating bar, perfect for casual meals and gatherings. Nearby, the breakfast nook offers a sunny spot to start your day. The great room welcomes you with an open, inviting layout, complemented by a flexible space that can serve as an office, playroom, or whatever fits your lifestyle. The master suite is a true retreat, boasting a luxurious spa bath and spacious walk-in closet-making this home functional and comfortable for families of any size.
Price/Sqft
$179
Listed
17 days ago
Home Details for 21103 Peachland Blvd #O68AK9
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2026 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $179 |
|
|---|
All New Homes in Rotonda
Buildable Plans (7)
| Willow Plan | 4bd 2ba 2,052 sqft | $349,900+ | |
| Drexel Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,988 sqft | $354,900+ | |
| Melody Plan | 3bd 2ba 2,066 sqft | $359,900+ | |
| Huntington Plan | 4bd 3ba 2,286 sqft | $379,900+ | |
| Sierra Plan | 4bd 3ba 2,427 sqft | $384,900+ | |
| Sienna Plan | 4bd 3ba 3,029 sqft | $419,900+ | |
| Livorno Plan | 4bd 3ba 3,130 sqft | $439,900+ |
Buildable Plans provided by Maronda Homes
Community Description
Located in Rotonda West, new homes here feature the most personalized options, floor plan flexibility, and land features, while falling within the Charlotte County School District. In our Rotonda new construction community, enjoy close access to local beaches and a host of outdoor recreation activities like nearby golfing and boating.Choose your perfect home design with square footage ranging from 1,988 to 3,579, up to 5 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. Open-concept floor plans and built-in flex space are included in your new home, and dedicated space for a home office, hobby room, or extra bedroom. Have the luxury finishes you'd expect already included inside, and revel in the curb appeal of your new home, sure to last for years to come.
Contact this Building
Office Hours
Sales Office
21103 Peachland Blvd
Port Charlotte, FL 33954
(941) 623-4066
Sun 12pm-6pm;Tue 10am-6pm;Wed 10am-6pm;Thu 10am-6pm;Fri 10am-6pm;Sat 10am-6pm