Rowan Plan in The Oaks by HistoryMaker Homes
Red Oak, TX 75154
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 2,105 sqft
3 Beds
2 Baths
2,105 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
The Rowan is a charming single-story home that blends modern design with functional living spaces. Featuring 3 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, it offers an ideal layout for both relaxation and entertaining. The heart of the home is the expansive kitchen, which opens up to a bright and inviting living area, perfect for family gatherings. A versatile game room provides extra space for fun and leisure, while the covered patio extends your living space outdoors. The front porch adds a welcoming touch to the home and with the option for a 3rd-car garage, there's plenty of room for vehicles or storage. The Rowan is the perfect combination of comfort, style, and versatility.
Price/Sqft
$186
Listed
27 days ago
Home Details for 725 Rainer Ct #7NA0IV
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2026 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $186 |
All New Homes in The Oaks
Quick Move-in Homes (5)
| 816 Alderwood Dr | 3bd 2ba 1,748 sqft | $384,990 | |
| 1114 Rothland Ct | 4bd 3ba 2,105 sqft | $414,990 | |
| 1119 Sedona Ln | 4bd 3ba 2,313 sqft | $454,990 | |
| 1108 Beaumont Lane Red | 4bd 3ba 2,105 sqft | $429,990 | |
| 1302 Beaumont Ln | 4bd 3ba 2,105 sqft | $419,990 |
Quick Move-In Homes provided by NTREIS,HistoryMaker Homes
Buildable Plans (10)
| Basswood II Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,748 sqft | $349,990+ | |
| Cottonwood II Plan | 4bd 2ba 1,837 sqft | $366,990+ | |
| Rowan Plan | 3bd 2ba 2,105 sqft | $390,990+ | |
| Sequoia II Plan | 4bd 3ba 2,313 sqft | $424,990+ | |
| Ironwood II Plan | 4bd 3ba 2,592 sqft | $438,990+ | |
| Cypress II Plan | 4bd 2ba 2,887 sqft | $459,990+ | |
| Hawthorn II Plan | 4bd 3ba 3,021 sqft | $466,990+ | |
| Hemlock II Plan | 4bd 2ba 3,028 sqft | $469,990+ | |
| Boxwood III Plan | 5bd 3ba 3,531 sqft | $493,990+ | |
| Ebony II Plan | 5bd 3ba 3,873 sqft | $508,990+ |
Buildable Plans provided by HistoryMaker Homes
Community Description
Welcome to The Oaks, a vibrant community nestled in Red Oak, TX, where HistoryMaker Homes' innovative construction methods and energy-efficient features meet your lifestyle desires. This neighborhood showcases intelligent design where you'll enjoy the comforts of home offices, covered patios, entertainment spaces, and additional bedrooms, all within reach of the community's extensive amenities. With over 20 acres of park space, sports fields, an amenity center, and a pool, The Oaks is perfect for family gatherings and leisure activities. Conveniently located just off I-35, The Oaks offers effortless access to shopping, dining, entertainment, and employment opportunities in Dallas and Waxahachie. Discover local attractions like Joe Pool Lake, Bear Creek Park, and Hill State Park, along with a petting zoo, disc golf course, and golf courses. Zoned to Red Oak ISD, The Oaks promises a thriving community experience for everyone. Contact us today to explore our homes for sale in Red Oak, TX, and take the next step toward your dream home!