Palomar Plan in The Meadows by Starlight
Mebane, NC 27302
- 4 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 2,515 sqft
4 Beds
2 Baths
2,515 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
As you enter the home, you're welcomed into a flex room, with the staircase to the second floor creating a natural division between this space and the main living area. Toward the back of the home, you'll find the open-concept family room, dining area, and kitchen, with a covered patio just off the dining area. A powder bath and access to the two-car garage are located at the opposite end of the kitchen. Upstairs, a central loft connects three secondary bedrooms-one with a walk-in closet-all sharing a full bath, along with a conveniently located laundry room. The spacious primary bedroom sits on the other side of the loft and features a primary bath and walk-in closet.
Contact this Building
Home Highlights
Parking
2 Car Garage
Price/Sqft
$159
Listed
42 days ago
Home Details for 399 Shiloh Way #A1B9KV
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Electric, Heat PumpAir ConditioningCooling System: Central AirHeating Fuel: Electric |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2 |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 4Types of Rooms: Living Room, Dining Room, Family Room, Loft |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2026 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage Parking Spaces: 2Parking: Attached |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $159 |
All New Homes in The Meadows
Quick Move-in Homes (2)
| 346 Shiloh Way | 4bd 2.5ba 2,279 sqft | $365,000 | |
| 394 Shiloh Way | 4bd 2.5ba 2,272 sqft | $365,000 |
Quick Move-In Homes provided by Doorify MLS
Buildable Plans (3)
| Splendor Plan | 4bd 2ba 2,272 sqft | $392,990+ | |
| Palomar Plan | 4bd 2ba 2,515 sqft | $399,990+ | |
| Catalina Plan | 5bd 3ba 2,704 sqft | $409,990+ |
Buildable Plans provided by Starlight
Community Description
Discover new homes in Mebane, NC, at The Meadows, a welcoming community offering quality-built homes and everyday conveniences. Each new home features modern, energy-efficient designs and comes move-in ready with appliances already included, such as a washer, dryer, refrigerator, microwave, oven, and dishwasher. With open living spaces, stylish finishes, and thoughtful layouts, your home is designed for comfort and function. Enjoy access to community amenities including a pool, clubhouse, and scenic walking trails, designed to support relaxation, recreation, and connection.Located just minutes from downtown Mebane and I-40, The Meadows puts you close to everything. Spend the day shopping at Tanger Outlets, browsing local boutiques, or grabbing coffee at a cozy café on Clay Street. Enjoy a wide variety of restaurants, from casual bites to family-owned favorites. You can take in the outdoors at Lake Michael Park, play a round at Mill Creek Golf Club, or explore nearby trails and green spaces. With easy access to Greensboro, Durham, and Chapel Hill, everything you need is just a short drive away.Whether searching for new homes in Mebane, NC, or exploring new homes for sale in Mebane, NC, The Meadows offers a balance of small-town charm and modern convenience that's hard to beat.At Starlight Homes, everyone deserves the opportunity to own a home. Call us today to book your appointment and see why The Meadows is a great place to begin!