Lanier Plan in Owen Park by DRB Homes
Gibsonville, NC 27249
- 4 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 2,951 sqft
4 Beds
3 Baths
2,951 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
The Lanier is a new construction single-family home designed with flexible living spaces, a functional two-level layout, and open-concept design that supports both everyday living and entertaining. Thoughtfully planned, this home blends connected gathering areas with private retreats, offering comfort and versatility throughout.
The main level features a first-floor bedroom with a full bathroom conveniently located just outside the door, creating an ideal setup for guests or extended stays. The kitchen serves as the central hub of the home, overlooking the spacious family room and connecting seamlessly to the breakfast area. This open flow enhances everyday living and makes entertaining effortless, with clear sightlines and easy movement throughout the main spaces.
Upstairs, a generous loft provides additional flexible living space that can be used for relaxation, media, or a secondary sitting area depending on your needs. Two secondary bedrooms are also located on the second floor, each offering comfortable proportions and ample storage, along with a shared full bathroom that supports daily convenience for family or guests.
The Lanier is designed to adapt to a variety of lifestyles, offering a balance of shared spaces and private areas across both levels. Its layout supports functionality without sacrificing comfort, making it a strong option for those seeking flexibility in their next home.
With its open-concept design, first-floor bedroom, and versatile loft space, the Lan
Price/Sqft
$161
Listed
44 days ago
Home Details for 1102 Owen Park Dr #9NEGX0
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2026 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $161 |
All New Homes in Owen Park
Quick Move-in Homes (5)
| 317 Greenfield Dr | 4bd 3.5ba 2,347 sqft | $481,900 | |
| 466 Parklane Dr | 5bd 4.5ba 3,501 sqft | $550,990 | |
| 321 Greenfield Dr | 4bd 3ba 2,993 sqft | $490,990 | |
| 476 Parklane Dr | 4bd 3ba 2,877 sqft | $495,990 | |
| 439 Parklane Dr | 5bd 3.5ba 3,405 sqft | $550,000 |
Quick Move-In Homes provided by Triad MLS
Buildable Plans (9)
| Middleton Plan | 4bd 2.5ba 2,187 sqft | $440,490+ | |
| Burton Plan | 3bd 2.5ba 2,491 sqft | $442,490+ | |
| Lanier Plan | 4bd 3ba 2,951 sqft | $475,490+ | |
| Drayton Plan | 3bd 2.5ba 2,696 sqft | $475,490+ | |
| Jordan Plan | 3bd 2.5ba 2,993 sqft | $485,490+ | |
| Norris Plan | 4bd 3.5ba 3,186 sqft | $495,490+ | |
| Stonefield Plan | 4bd 2.5ba 3,158 sqft | $500,490+ | |
| Townsend Plan | 4bd 4.5ba 3,501 sqft | $510,490+ | |
| Stonehaven Plan | 4bd 3.5ba 3,621 sqft | $520,490+ |
Buildable Plans provided by DRB Homes
Community Description
Owen Park, starting from the mid $400s, is now open in Gibsonville, NC!
Welcome to Owen Park, where contemporary living blends perfectly with Southern charm. This beautiful community features a variety of single-family home plans thoughtfully designed to suit every family's unique lifestyle.
With 9 different floor plans to choose from, Owen Park offers spacious layouts and flexible designs, ensuring you find the perfect home to fit your needs. Plus, the prime location puts you less than 3 miles from downtown Elon, filled with shops, restaurants, and entertainment options.
Don't miss your chance to be part of the Owen Park community. Contact us today to schedule your appointment!
Your dream home awaits at Owen Park!