Westbrook Plan in The Highlands by Rolwes Company
Washington, MO 63090
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,612 sqft
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,612 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
The Westbrook is a thoughtfully designed ranch home that proves you don't have to sacrifice space or style to find the perfect fit for modern living. With 3 Bedrooms, 2 Bathrooms, a 3-car Garage, and main-floor Laundry, this home offers a smart layout that balances comfort and functionality. The sunlit Great Room and Dining Area flow seamlessly into one of the largest Kitchens in its class, creating a bright, open space ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The Kitchen features abundant counter space, a spacious prep island, and a walk-in pantry, making it a true centerpiece for gathering. The private Owner's Suite provides a quiet retreat with a large walk-in closet and private Bath, while two additional Bedrooms offer flexibility for family, guests, or a home office. Direct access from the 3-car Garage adds everyday convenience and keeps life organized. The Westbrook also offers personalization options like vaulted ceilings, bay windows, or a cozy fireplace to enhance comfort and style. With its open flow, spacious Kitchen, and practical design, the Westbrook is built for today's lifestyle with room to grow and adapt over time.
Price/Sqft
$228
Listed
13 days ago
Home Details for 424 Sophia Dr #6MMCKE
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Electric, Forced AirAir ConditioningCooling System: Central AirHeating Fuel: Electric |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2026 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage GarageParking Spaces: 3Parking: Garage |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $228 |
|
|---|
All New Homes in The Highlands
Buildable Plans (10)
| Dillon Plan | 2bd 2ba 1,212 sqft | $321,990+ | |
| Sydney Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,340 sqft | $332,990+ | |
| Rockport Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,556 sqft | $351,990+ | |
| Westbrook Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,612 sqft | $367,990+ | |
| Rochester Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,840 sqft | $372,990+ | |
| Barkley Plan | 3bd 2.5ba 2,237 sqft | $383,990+ | |
| Quincy Plan | 4bd 2.5ba 2,285 sqft | $389,990+ | |
| Sienna Plan | 3bd 2.5ba 2,230 sqft | $391,990+ | |
| Canterbury Plan | 3bd 2ba 2,214 sqft | $412,990+ | |
| Jackson Plan | 3bd 2.5ba 2,632 sqft | $418,990+ |
Buildable Plans provided by Rolwes Company
Community Description
Introducing The Highlands, Rolwes Company's newest community in Washington, Missouri, designed to redefine modern living in a highly sought-after location. Ideally situated near Highway 100 and High Street, The Highlands offers unmatched convenience with quick access to shopping, dining, schools, and everyday essentials, all while being surrounded by the natural beauty that makes Washington such a desirable place to call home. Located just moments from the Missouri River, James W. Rennick Riverfront Park, The Alley Entertainment Center, and Triple 3 Vineyard, residents will enjoy endless opportunities for recreation, relaxation, and entertainment. Whether spending time outdoors, exploring local attractions, or enjoying a night out close to home, this community places it all within easy reach. Built by Rolwes Company, known for industry-leading craftsmanship and thoughtfully designed floorplans, The Highlands combines quality construction with modern features and lasting value. Homes are designed with open layouts, stylish finishes, and functionality for today's lifestyles. With scenic surroundings, innovative design, and a strong sense of community, this development offers a unique opportunity to experience the best of Washington living. With demand for new homes continuing to grow in this area, now is the perfect time to secure your place in The Highlands.