Ryker Plan in The Crossvine by Chesmar Homes
Schertz, TX 78154
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 2,091 sqft
3 Beds
2 Baths
2,091 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
Welcome to this beautifully crafted two-story home, designed for both comfort and style. With three spacious bedrooms and two baths, the open floor plan on the main level features an oversized living area that seamlessly flows into the dining room and kitchen, creating an inviting space for entertaining or family time. The primary bedroom on the first floor offers a private retreat, complete with a large walk-in closet that conveniently connects to the utility room, simplifying laundry chores. Upstairs, you'll find a versatile game room-perfect for fun, relaxation, or even a home office. Step outside from the dining room to the outdoor living space, where you can enjoy fresh air and host gatherings. A two-car garage with extra storage ensures plenty of room for everything you need. This home offers the perfect mix of function, entertainment, and everyday ease.
Contact this Building
Home Highlights
Parking
2 Car Garage
Price/Sqft
$187
Listed
No Info
Home Details for 9404 Hidden Stone #613TLS
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2026 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage Parking Spaces: 2Parking: Attached |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $187 |
All New Homes in The Crossvine
Buildable Plans (7)
| Ramsey Plan | 3bd 1,577 sqft | $344,990+ | |
| Sacha Plan | 3bd 3ba 1,641 sqft | $358,990+ | |
| Tobias Plan | 3bd 3ba 1,700 sqft | $366,990+ | |
| Ryker Plan | 3bd 2ba 2,091 sqft | $391,990+ | |
| Shea Plan | 3bd 3ba 2,230 sqft | $402,990+ | |
| Sheri Plan | 3bd 3ba 2,201 sqft | $406,990+ | |
| Tanner Plan | 4bd 3ba 2,648 sqft | $422,990+ |
Buildable Plans provided by Chesmar Homes
Community Description
Garden Homes Welcome to The Crossvine, an active, vibrant, and family-friendly community nestled in the heart of Schertz, TX. Here, you'll find beautifully crafted single-family garden homes, each thoughtfully placed along winding hike and bike trails. These scenic paths meander through lush, landscaped greenery and charming pocket parks, leading to the state-of-the-art amenity center. Whether you're enjoying the outdoors or envisioning your future in one of our garden homes, there's a place for everyone to thrive. With easy access to local shops, restaurants, and neighborhood offices, The Crossvine offers the perfect blend of convenience and community spirit. As Schertz's finest new construction, master-planned community, we invite you to discover the lifestyle that's waiting for you here at The Crossvine-where every day feels like home.
Contact this Building
Office Hours
Sales Office
9404 Hidden Stone
Schertz, TX 78154
(830) 500-5739