Malibu Plan in Sienna Lakes by Chesmar Homes
San Antonio, TX 78263
- 4 Beds
- 3.5 Baths
- 2,634 sqft
4 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,634 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
This thoughtfully designed single-story home offers 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, and a private study. A 2-car attached garage includes additional space for a work area, while a separate garden garage on the opposite side of the home provides added flexibility for storage, hobbies, or outdoor equipment. The secluded study provides a quiet retreat for focused work or reading. A welcoming gallery foyer leads into an expansive open-concept living area, seamlessly connecting the dining room, kitchen, and family room-ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The dining area overlooks a charming covered side courtyard complete with a fireplace, creating a warm and inviting setting for memorable family dinners. The spacious primary suite is tucked away from the secondary bedrooms for enhanced privacy and features an oversized walk-in closet. Two secondary bedrooms share a well-appointed bathroom, while the fourth bedroom serves as an ideal guest suite with its own private en suite shower. [video width="1920" height="1080" mp4="https://chesmar.com/wp-content/uploads/2025/01/Malibu-Plan-Video.mp4" loop="true" autoplay="true"][/video]
Contact this Building
Home Highlights
Parking
2 Car Garage
Price/Sqft
$213
Listed
No Info
Home Details for 9010 Arroyo Grv #Y96DRD
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2026 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage Parking Spaces: 2Parking: Attached |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $213 |
|
|---|
All New Homes in Sienna Lakes
Buildable Plans (10)
| Brandon Plan | 4bd 3ba 2,340 sqft | $499,990+ | |
| Evan Plan | 3bd 2.5ba 2,494 sqft | $536,990+ | |
| Mackenzie Plan | 3bd 2.5ba 2,526 sqft | $538,990+ | |
| Layla Plan | 4bd 3.5ba 2,649 sqft | $560,990+ | |
| Malibu Plan | 4bd 3.5ba 2,634 sqft | $560,990+ | |
| Silas Plan | 4bd 3.5ba 2,986 sqft | $599,990+ | |
| Drake Plan | 4bd 3.5ba 2,845 sqft | $601,990+ | |
| Cohen Plan | 5bd 4.5ba 3,033 sqft | $604,990+ | |
| Waterloo Plan | 5bd 4ba 3,667 sqft | $661,990+ | |
| Richmond Plan | 4bd 3.5ba 3,834 sqft | $720,990+ |
Buildable Plans provided by Chesmar Homes
Community Description
Now selling! Sienna Lakes by Chesmar Homes offers a serene and welcoming 1/2 acre lot community perfect for families, young professionals, and retirees alike. This beautifully designed neighborhood features modern, energy-efficient homes with exceptional craftsmanship, providing a blend of comfort, style, and functionality. Sienna Lakes is set amidst lush green landscapes and peaceful surroundings, making it an ideal escape from the hustle and bustle of city life while still being conveniently located near major highways, shopping centers, dining options, and top-rated schools. Residents enjoy easy access to the vibrant San Antonio area, which is just a short drive away. The community itself boasts scenic walking trails and sparkling lakes. Whether you're relaxing on your patio, exploring the outdoors, or socializing with neighbors, Sienna Lakes offers a perfect setting for a balanced lifestyle. With its well-crafted homes and close-knit community, Sienna Lakes by Chesmar Homes is more than just a place to live-it's a place to thrive.
Contact this Building
Office Hours
Sales Office
9010 Arroyo Grove