Plan 3 in Sutter's Ridge by Williams Homes
Placerville, CA 95667
- 4 Beds
- 3.5 Baths
- 2,782 sqft
4 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,782 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
Our Sutter's Ridge Plan 3 offers a spacious and versatile layout with 4 bedrooms, an office, and 3.5 baths, complemented by a 2-car garage. For those needing additional space, there is an option to include a 5th bedroom, a 4th bath, and a 3rd car garage on select lots. Inside, the home features a large kitchen that will delight any chef, offering generous countertop space and a pantry with ample storage. The open layout connects the kitchen to the dining and family rooms, creating a seamless flow for entertaining and everyday living. For relaxation, residents have multiple options: the front porch, a private backyard retreat, or the upstairs bonus room. The bonus room provides additional flexible space that can be used as a playroom, media room, or extra living area. The primary suite is spacious and includes a well-appointed bathroom and plenty of closet space, ensuring a comfortable and private retreat. The additional bedrooms and office offer versatility to suit various needs, making the Sutter's Ridge Plan 3 an ideal choice for families seeking both functionality and style.
Price/Sqft
$262
Listed
37 days ago
Home Details for 1000 Utah Dr #KTE1RT
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2026 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $262 |
All New Homes in Sutter's Ridge
Quick Move-in Homes (2)
| 1017 Utah Dr | 4bd 4ba 2,782 sqft | $729,990 | |
| 1000 Utah Dr #KTEORD | 4bd 4ba 2,884 sqft | $749,990 |
Quick Move-In Homes provided by MetroList Services of CA
Community Description
Model Homes Are Now For Sale!We're offering:$7,500 for Hometown Heroes*$7,500 Referral Fee*Immerse yourself in the rich history of El Dorado County and the beauty of picturesque Placerville, CA at Sutters Ridge by Williams Homes. These new-home offerings are ideal for those enchanted by Placervilles rolling landscapes and natural charm and those seeking convenient access to city amenities such as schools and medical centers. Placerville offers a respite from busy urban life and city traffic while hosting a rich community with historical roots to the earliest days of the California Gold Rush. DRE# 01449126
Contact this Building
Office Hours
Sales Office
1000 Utah Drive
Placerville, CA 95667
(530) 317-3655
OPEN DAILY 10 AM - 6 PM