Anegada Plan in Sunrise, Bethany Beach, DE 19930
FOR SALE
NEW CONSTRUCTION
BUILDABLE PLAN

Anegada Plan in Sunrise by Schell Brothers
Bethany Beach, DE 19930

  • 4 Beds
  • 4 Baths
  • 6,358 sqft

$4,950,000+

$4,950,000+

4 Beds
4 Baths
6,358 sqft

Local Information

Map showing home location
© Google
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Description

New Construction by Schell Brothers. This home will be built with Schellter(tm) Advanced Building Science Technologies providing you an extremely energy efficient home. You'll love the stunning exterior, innovative floor plan, and the multiple structural options that allow you to personalize your home to fit your needs. You will make all of your selections in our state-of-the-art design studio where you can choose from an extensive collection of interior finishes such as hardwood flooring, granite and quartz countertops, tile, cabinetry and so much more.

Price/Sqft
$779
Listed
34 days ago

Home Details for 28447 Coastal Hwy #OE56IM

Interior Features

Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 3

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 2026
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House

Exterior Features

Parking & Garage
GarageParking Space: 1Parking: Garage

Price & Status

Price
Price Per Sqft: $779

All New Homes in Sunrise

Buildable Plans (3)

Catalina Plan
4bd
3.5ba
4,618 sqft
$3,950,000+
Check Availability
Antigua Plan
4bd
3.5ba
5,322 sqft
$4,750,000+
Check Availability
Anegada Plan
4bd
4ba
6,358 sqft
$4,950,000+
Check Availability
Buildable Plans provided by Schell Brothers

Community Description

From Sunrise to sunset, our water views will WOW you. Introducing Sunrise-an exclusive new community of just six luxury oceanfront homes in Bethany Beach. These six sites are currently the only opportunity to build a brand new home directly on the ocean in Delaware. They are also some of the very few homes that will offer breathtaking views of both sunrise over the ocean and sunset over the bay. These one-of-a-kind homesites represent the ultimate coastal lifestyle-living just steps from the sand. And this is an incredibly rare opportunity to build a brand new oceanfront home, designed with your specifications.
Contact this Building

Office Hours

Sales Office
28447 Coastal Hwy
Bethany Beach, DE 19930
(443) 232-9421
Mon-Thu By Appt. Only | Fri 11am-4pm | Sat-Sun Closed