Freeport Plan in Southern Landing by D.R. Horton
Madison, AL 35756
- 4 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,558 sqft
4 Beds
2 Baths
1,558 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
The Freeport is a spacious home with 1,558 square feet of living space, featuring three bedrooms and two bathrooms, all on one level. The luxurious primary bedroom includes a walk-in shower, double vanities, and an oversized walk-in closet.
The chef-inspired kitchen is perfect for culinary enthusiasts, with an oversized breakfast island, stainless steel appliances, and a pantry. It flows seamlessly into the spacious great room, ideal for entertaining.
In addition to the primary bedroom, the home offers three generously sized bedrooms with ample closet space. The layout also includes a laundry room, a linen closet, and an outdoor patio, completing this thoughtful design.
Expect superior materials and craftsmanship throughout, along with a one-year builder's warranty for added peace of mind. To further enhance your living experience, the Freeport comes with a smart home technology package, making it easy to control essential features with a simple touch. This package includes lighting automation, an IQ panel, a video doorbell, keyless front door entry, and the ability to manage temperature settings directly from your smartphone.
Pictures are of a similar home and not necessarily of the subject property. Pictures are representational only.
Schedule your tour today and take the first step in making the Freeport your new home!
Price/Sqft
$191
Listed
69 days ago
Home Details for 104 Murphy Ln #KQI3Z5
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2026 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $191 |
All New Homes in Southern Landing
Quick Move-in Homes (2)
| 126 Betty Williams Dr | 3bd 2ba 1,537 sqft | $294,900 | |
| 129 Betty Williams Dr | 4bd 2ba 1,537 sqft | $299,900 |
Quick Move-In Homes provided by ValleyMLS
Buildable Plans (4)
| Kerry Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,537 sqft | $293,900+ | |
| Freeport Plan | 4bd 2ba 1,558 sqft | $296,900+ | |
| Cali Plan | 4bd 2ba 1,841 sqft | $313,900+ | |
| Lakeside Plan | 5bd 3ba 2,092 sqft | $333,900+ |
Buildable Plans provided by D.R. Horton
Community Description
Welcome to Southern Landing, a beautiful new home community in Madison, AL. Nestled amidst a picturesque green space, this full brick community offers residents great access to premier hotspots in Madison. Situated just minutes away from Town Madison and conveniently located off Wall Triana Hwy, Southern Landing is perfectly positioned to provide a convenient and vibrant lifestyle.
Whether you're looking for fine dining, trendy boutiques, or exciting entertainment options, everything is at your fingertips. Enjoy proximity to the Tennessee River and a kayak launch, perfect for outdoor enthusiasts. Southern Landing is just 12 miles from Redstone Arsenal and a short drive to Downtown Madison, with its local shops and restaurants. Plus, the community is zoned for the highly desired Madison City School District, making it an ideal location for families.
Crafted by the renowned builders, D.R. Horton, Southern Landing showcases exceptional craftsmanship and attention to detail. With a range of 3-5 bedroom homes, this new construction community offers a perfect fit for any lifestyle. From spacious floorplans to modern finishes, Southern Landing is designed to meet the needs of today's homeowners while offering a serene and comfortable living experience.