Aspen Plan in Somerset, Santee, SC 29142
FOR SALE
NEW
NEW CONSTRUCTION
BUILDABLE PLAN

Aspen Plan in Somerset by Ryan Homes
Santee, SC 29142

  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,440 sqft

$249,990+

Est. Mortgage $1,543/mo*

$249,990+

Est. Mortgage $1,543/mo*
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,440 sqft

Local Information

Map showing home location
© Google
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Description

Welcome to Somerset! A new home community where you can feel confident in owning a new home with simple living and space to relax in Santee.

The Aspen has it all. Enter the huge great room and immediately feel at home. The first floor's open concept means you are never far from the action. A cozy kitchen features an optional island; add a powder room for convenience. The entry off the 2-car garage provides a convenient spot for coats, so clutter is never an issue.

Upstairs all 3 bedrooms are large and boast ample closet space. A half bath and laundry room provide total comfort. The owner's suite is the star of the home, with an en-suite bathroom and huge walk-in closet. Experience all that The Aspen has to offer at Somerset!

Receive up to $10,000 in closing cost assistance with use of NVR Mortgage!*
Contact this Building

Home Highlights

Parking
2 Car Garage
Outdoor
No Info
A/C
Has Cooling
HOA
None
Price/Sqft
$174
Listed
5 days ago

Home Details for 196 Fargo Dr #CMY8TJ

Interior Features

Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 2
Heating & Cooling
Air ConditioningCooling System: Central Air

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 2026
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House

Exterior Features

Parking & Garage
Parking Spaces: 2Parking: Attached

Price & Status

Price
Price Per Sqft: $174

All New Homes in Somerset

Quick Move-in Homes (3)

All (3)
3 bd (2)
4 bd (1)
9141 W Ace Dr
3bd
3ba
1,910 sqft
$299,990
Check Availability
768 Sinker Ln
3bd
2ba
1,440 sqft
$249,990
Check Availability
748 Sinker Ln
4bd
2.5ba
1,680 sqft
$289,990
Check Availability
Quick Move-In Homes provided by CTMLS,Ryan Homes

Buildable Plans (6)

All (6)
3 bd (5)
4 bd (1)
Ashgrove Plan
3bd
2ba
1,100 sqft
$239,990+
Check Availability
Aspen Plan
3bd
2ba
1,440 sqft
$249,990+
Check Availability
Spruce Plan
3bd
2ba
1,296 sqft
$253,990+
Check Availability
Birch Plan
4bd
2.5ba
1,680 sqft
$271,990+
Check Availability
Tupelo Plan
3bd
2ba
1,517 sqft
$274,990+
Check Availability
Fairview Plan
3bd
3ba
1,910 sqft
$299,990+
Check Availability
Buildable Plans provided by Ryan Homes

Community Description

Are you ready to finally own a brand-new home of your own? At Somerset by Ryan Homes, we make the process easy, affordable, and exciting!

Simple, Stress-Free Homeownership
Buying your first home doesn't have to be overwhelming. At Somerset, we offer a one-stop shop for everything financing. Our in-house experts are here to guide you through every step-from pre-qualification to closing. No guesswork, no confusion-just helpful support along the way.

Prime Location in Santee
Located in Santee, between Charleston and Columbia, Somerset offers quick access to I-95 and I-26, making commuting or weekend getaways simple, while nearby golf courses, serene lakes, parks, and charming coastal towns invite you to slow down and enjoy your surroundings. It's the perfect mix of peaceful living and convenient access.

Homes Designed for You
Choose from ranch-style and traditional two-story homes with up to 4 bedrooms and 1,900 sq. ft. of open living space. Every home includes all appliances-even your washer and dryer-making your move-in more affordable and hassle-free. Plus, each home includes a two-car garage for extra storage and space. The best part? You get all of this plus you can choose your homesite and design a home that fits your style. Choose from the latest styles of cabinets, countertops, and flooring to create a space that truly feels like yours.