Iris Plan in Solara by Ashton Woods
Laveen, AZ 85339
Laveen- 4 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,797 sqft
4 Beds
2 Baths
1,797 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
The 1,797 square foot Iris homeplan offers a smart and inviting single-family design that blends comfort, functionality, and modern living. Featuring four well-appointed bedrooms and two full bathrooms, this thoughtfully arranged layout provides space for both everyday living and growing households. The open-concept great room serves as the heart of the home, creating a seamless flow between the kitchen, dining, and living areas, ideal for entertaining or relaxing together.The kitchen is designed with convenience in mind, highlighted by a large walk-in pantry that offers generous storage and organization. Additional linen and storage closets throughout the home ensure everything has its place. Step outside to enjoy the covered patio, with the option to add a center sliding glass door to extend your living space outdoors. Complete with a two-car garage and a layout that maximizes both openness and storage, the Iris homeplan delivers a well-balanced design that supports modern lifestyles with ease.
Contact this Building
Home Highlights
Parking
2 Car Garage
Outdoor
Patio
A/C
Has Cooling
HOA
None
Price/Sqft
$255
Listed
53 days ago
Home Details for 4729 W Donner Dr #8ONI4F
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1 |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 3Types of Rooms: Dining Room, Living Room, Walk In Closets |
Heating & Cooling Air ConditioningCooling System: Central Air |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2026 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage Parking Spaces: 2Parking: Attached |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $255 |
All New Homes in Solara
Quick Move-in Homes (6)
| 7541 S 47TH Drive | 4bd 2ba 1,797 sqft | $434,990 | |
| 7537 S 47TH Drive | 4bd 3ba 2,071 sqft | $489,990 | |
| 7407 S 47th Drive | 4bd 3ba 2,071 sqft | $499,990 | |
| 7416 S 47TH Drive | 5bd 4ba 2,941 sqft | $528,990 | |
| 7413 S 47th Drive | 5bd 4ba 2,932 sqft | $539,990 | |
| 7417 S 47th Dr | 5bd 4.5ba 2,932 sqft | $528,990 |
Quick Move-In Homes provided by ARMLS,Ashton Woods Homes
Buildable Plans (5)
| Jasmine Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,494 sqft | $433,990+ | |
| Iris Plan | 4bd 2ba 1,797 sqft | $457,990+ | |
| Poppy Plan | 4bd 3ba 2,071 sqft | $477,990+ | |
| Snapdragon Plan | 5bd 4ba 2,941 sqft | $529,990+ | |
| Laurel Plan | 4bd 3.5ba 3,270 sqft | $535,990+ |
Buildable Plans provided by Ashton Woods
Community Description
Tucked at the corner of 47th Avenue and Baseline Road, Solara offers a fresh take on desert living where thoughtful design meets everyday ease. This inviting neighborhood blends modern architecture with a relaxed atmosphere, creating a place where mornings begin with soft desert light and evenings wind down under wide Arizona skies.Homes at Solara are designed to live as beautifully as they look, with open-concept layouts that encourage connection and comfort. Spacious kitchens flow effortlessly into living and dining areas, making entertaining feel natural and daily routines more enjoyable. With a mix of one- and two-story floorplans ranging from 1,494 to 3,216 square feet, there is flexibility to fit a variety of lifestyles. Each home is finished with the signature AW Collection, curated by the Ashton Woods Design Team, bringing a cohesive, elevated style to every space.Beyond your front door, convenience and recreation come together. Everyday essentials, local dining, and shopping are just a short drive away, while nearby parks, golf courses, and scenic trails invite you to stay active and soak in the surrounding desert beauty.At Solara, life finds a comfortable rhythm-peaceful, connected, and effortlessly close to the energy of the Valley.