John Day Plan in Shevlin West by Malace Homes LLC
Bend, OR 97703
Summit West- 3 Beds
- 4.5 Baths
- 3,228 sqft
3 Beds
4.5 Baths
3,228 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
Experience luxury living with breathtaking mountain views at this new pre-construction home by Malace Homes, nestled in the highly sought-after Shevlin West neighborhood.
Elevate your lifestyle with a private elevator that ascends from your 3-car garage (complete with a sprinter bay) to your stunning, single-story home, perched 12 feet above street level. With 3,227 square feet of sophisticated living space and an additional 972 square feet of garage, this modern masterpiece is designed to impress.
Key features include:
· Whole-house gas generator for ultimate peace of mind
· Relaxing hot tub for unwinding after a long day
· Chef's kitchen outfitted with premium Viking appliances
· Butler's pantry for added convenience
· Three spacious bedrooms, each with its own private bathroom
· Flex space ideal for a home office or creative studio
· Expansive 14-foot ceilings in the main living area, filling the home with natural light
This home is thoughtfully designed to maximize views of the Cascades and is an entertainer's dream with an outdoor kitchen and plenty of space for indoor-outdoor living.
Don't miss the chance to make this one-of-a-kind home yours! Contact us now to reserve your spot and select your finishes.
---
Key features include:
· Whole-house gas generator for ultimate peace of mind
· Relaxing hot tub for unwinding after a long day
· Chef's kitchen outfitted with premium Viking appliances
· Butler's pantry for added convenience
· Flex space ideal for a home office or creative studio
---
Contact this Building
Home Highlights
Parking
3 Car Garage
Outdoor
Patio, Deck
A/C
Heating & Cooling
HOA
$33/Monthly
Price/Sqft
$682
Listed
44 days ago
Home Details for 62475 NW Woodsman Loop #BLETXG
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Natural Gas, Forced Air, Heat PumpAir ConditioningCooling System: Central AirHeating Fuel: Natural Gas |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2 |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 6Types of Rooms: Bonus Room, Dining Room, Family Room, Guest Room, Office, Walk In ClosetsWet Bar |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: Other |
Parking & Garage Parking Spaces: 3Parking: Attached |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2026 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $682 |
|
|---|
HOA Fee: $33/Monthly |
All New Homes in Shevlin West
Quick Move-in Homes (4)
| 62692 NW Ember Pl | 3bd 3ba 2,500 sqft | $1,950,000 | |
| 62684 NW Ember Pl | 4bd 4.5ba 3,066 sqft | $2,084,000 | |
| 62676 NW Ember Pl | 3bd 4.5ba 3,228 sqft | $2,200,000 | |
| 62581 Mount Hood Dr | 4bd 4.5ba 3,541 sqft | $2,285,000 |
Quick Move-In Homes provided by Malace Homes
Buildable Plans (3)
| Deschutes Plan | 4bd 4.5ba 3,066 sqft | $2,090,000+ | |
| John Day Plan | 3bd 4.5ba 3,228 sqft | $2,200,000+ | |
| Yamhill Plan | 4bd 4.5ba 3,359 sqft | $2,285,000+ |
Buildable Plans provided by Malace Homes LLC
Community Description
Introducing Shevlin West, a SFR residential community located in NW Bend, Oregon, in Shevlin Park, less than 4 miles to Downtown Bend, and 25 miles to Mt. Bachelor! All lots are sold at this time, however Malace Homes has MOVE IN READY homes on lots 84 (62483 NW Woodsman Loop), and, 85(62475 NW Woodsman Loop). Newly released lot 8 is a one of two homes for Design + Build opportunities. Lot 96 is the last Design + Build lot, both 8 and 96 are Mountain view lots. Projects on lots 10, and 9 that are in permitting and should be out by the end of 2025. This community just opened in Manzanita Ridge Park located on MT Hood. This warm and inviting 3.5-acre park managed by the Bend Park & Recreation District called Manzanita Ridge Park, will be completed in summer of 2025. Shevlin West offers direct access to the Shevlin Park trail system and the breathtaking views of the Cascade Mountains to the west. Contact us today to reserve you homesite and select your finishes.
Contact this Building
Office Hours
Sales Office
62475 NW Woodsman Loop
Bend, OR 97703
(541) 604-7330