Alpine Plan in Dry Canyon : The Summit Collection, Redmond, OR 97756
FOR SALE
NEW CONSTRUCTION
BUILDABLE PLAN

Alpine Plan in Dry Canyon : The Summit Collection by Lennar
Redmond, OR 97756

  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,711 sqft

$529,900+

Est. Mortgage $2,987/mo*

$529,900+

Est. Mortgage $2,987/mo*
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,711 sqft

Local Information

Map showing home location
© Google
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Description

This new single-story home provides a spacious and low-maintenance layout ready for any lifestyle. Two bedrooms and a full bathroom are located upon entry, leading to an inviting open-concept floorplan shared between the kitchen, living and dining rooms. Tucked away at the back of the home, a luxurious owner's suite offers a private retreat with a full bathroom and walk-in closet.

Price/Sqft
$310
Listed
39 days ago

Home Details for 2570 NW Redwood Ave #E4FLHO

Interior Features

Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 1
Interior Details
Number of Rooms: 3Types of Rooms: Living Room, Dining Room, Family Room

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 2026
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House

Exterior Features

Parking & Garage
GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage

Price & Status

Price
Price Per Sqft: $310

All New Homes in Dry Canyon : The Summit Collection

Quick Move-in Homes (3)

All (3)
4 bd (3)
2691 NW 26th Loop N
4bd
2ba
1,946 sqft
$549,900
Check Availability
2701 NW 26th Loop N
4bd
2ba
1,946 sqft
$569,900
Check Availability
2548 NW Redwood Ave
4bd
3ba
2,317 sqft
$649,900
Check Availability
Quick Move-In Homes provided by Oregon Datashare,Lennar Homes

Buildable Plans (5)

All (5)
3 bd (3)
4 bd (2)
Alpine Plan
3bd
2ba
1,711 sqft
$529,900+
Check Availability
Marigold Plan
3bd
2ba
1,817 sqft
$544,900+
Check Availability
Endicott Plan
4bd
2ba
1,946 sqft
$564,900+
Check Availability
Elmhurst Plan
3bd
2ba
1,916 sqft
$579,900+
Check Availability
Cameron Plan
4bd
3ba
2,317 sqft
$654,900+
Check Availability
Buildable Plans provided by Lennar

Community Description

The Summit Collection is a new series of single-family homes coming soon to the Dry Canyon masterplan in Redmond, OR. Residents will enjoy access to onsite amenities, including a clubhouse, sport courts, trails and a park. The local area boasts year-round outdoor recreation, including hiking, skiing and water sports. Homeowners will be a short drive from shopping, dining and entertainment. Plus, the community features proximity to major metro areas like nearby Bend.

Office Hours

Sales Office
2570 NW Redwood Ave
Redmond, OR 97756
(541) 803-6156
Mon-Sun: By Appointment