Plan 2333 in Sandal Key II by KB Home
Weeki Wachee, FL 34613
North Weeki Wachee- 4 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 2,333 sqft
4 Beds
2 Baths
2,333 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
* Flush-mount LED lighting * Stainless steel appliances * WaterSense® labeled faucets * Walk-in closet at primary suite * Spacious great room * Tile flooring at entry, kitchen, baths and laundry room * Open floor plan * Kitchen island * Dedicated laundry room * Kitchen USB charging port * Smart thermostat * ENERGY STAR® certified home * Tot lot * Dog park * Commuter-friendly location * Near the ocean * Outdoor recreation nearby * Master-planned community
Price/Sqft
$132
Listed
74 days ago
Home Details for 10264 Mocassin Ct #3RGP0L
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2026 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $132 |
All New Homes in Sandal Key II
Buildable Plans (7)
| Plan 1707 Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,707 sqft | $285,990+ | |
| Plan 2168 Plan | 4bd 2ba 2,168 sqft | $297,990+ | |
| Plan 1989 Modeled Plan | 4bd 2ba 1,989 sqft | $301,990+ | |
| Plan 2333 Plan | 4bd 2ba 2,333 sqft | $308,990+ | |
| Plan 2566 Modeled Plan | 4bd 2.5ba 2,566 sqft | $319,990+ | |
| Plan 2766 Plan | 4bd 2.5ba 2,766 sqft | $328,990+ | |
| Plan 3016 Plan | 4bd 2.5ba 3,016 sqft | $332,990+ |
Buildable Plans provided by KB Home
Community Description
* On-site amenities including pools, slides, lagoon, kayaks, paddle boards, and lagoon bar with food and beverage services are planned * Easy access to US-19 and SR-589 * Minutes to Weeki Wachee Springs State Park * Near multiple trailheads for hiking and biking, including Fickett Hammock Preserve and Buford Springs Trailhead * Convenient to shopping and dining * Close to Pine Island * Tot lot * Dog park * Commuter-friendly location * Near the ocean * Outdoor recreation nearby * Master-planned community
Contact this Building
Office Hours
Sales Office
10264 Mocassin Ct.
Weeki Wachee, FL 34613
(727) 268-8411
Mon: 12 PM-6 PM Tues-Sun: 10 AM-6 PM