Magellan Plan in Roosevelt Heights, San Antonio, TX 78221
FOR SALE
NEW CONSTRUCTION
BUILDABLE PLAN
3D VIEW

Magellan Plan in Roosevelt Heights by Starlight
San Antonio, TX 78221

Kingsborough Ridge
  • 4 Beds
  • 3 Baths
  • 2,261 sqft

$307,740+

Original price: $304,240
Est. Mortgage $1,635/mo*

$307,740+

Original price: $304,240
Est. Mortgage $1,635/mo*
4 Beds
3 Baths
2,261 sqft

Local Information

Map showing home location
© Google
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Description

As you enter the home, you're welcomed into the foyer with immediate access to the staircase leading to the second floor. Continuing through the main level, you'll pass a storage closet, a bedroom with a full bath, and entry to the two-car garage. The home then opens into the family room, dining area, and kitchen-offering a comfortable and connected living space. Upstairs, a spacious loft serves as a central gathering area, leading to two additional bedrooms, each with its own walk-in closet and a shared full bath. The second floor also includes the primary bedroom, featuring a private bath and a generous walk-in closet, as well as a conveniently located laundry room.
Contact this Building

Home Highlights

Parking
2 Car Garage
Price/Sqft
$136
Listed
30 days ago

Home Details for 922 Dankworth Rcesaa San #RCESAA

Interior Features

Heating & Cooling
Heating: Electric, Heat PumpAir ConditioningCooling System: Central AirHeating Fuel: Electric
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 2

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 2026
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House

Exterior Features

Parking & Garage
Parking Spaces: 2Parking: Attached

Price & Status

Price
Price Per Sqft: $136

All New Homes in Roosevelt Heights

Quick Move-in Homes (9)

All (9)
3 bd (4)
4 bd (4)
5 bd (1)
847 Middlebury Farms
3bd
2ba
1,200 sqft
$224,990
Check Availability
830 Middlebury Farms
4bd
2.5ba
2,121 sqft
$277,990
Check Availability
843 Middlebury Farms
4bd
3ba
2,260 sqft
$289,990
Check Availability
927 Dankworth
3bd
2ba
1,412 sqft
$258,240
Check Availability
9615 Fenchurch
3bd
2.5ba
1,826 sqft
$259,990
Check Availability
931 Dankworth
3bd
2.5ba
1,826 sqft
$259,990
Check Availability
851 Middlebury Farms
4bd
2.5ba
2,121 sqft
$288,990
Check Availability
902 Dankworth
5bd
3ba
2,609 sqft
$304,990
Check Availability
846 Middlebury Farms
4bd
3ba
2,260 sqft
$314,990
Check Availability
Quick Move-In Homes provided by LERA MLS

Buildable Plans (6)

All (6)
3 bd (3)
4 bd (2)
5 bd (1)
Atlantis Plan
3bd
2ba
1,200 sqft
$232,490+
Check Availability
Odyssey Plan
3bd
2ba
1,412 sqft
$251,240+
Check Availability
Voyager Plan
3bd
2ba
1,826 sqft
$278,990+
Check Availability
Discovery Plan
4bd
2ba
2,121 sqft
$290,990+
Check Availability
Magellan Plan
4bd
3ba
2,261 sqft
$307,740+
Check Availability
Apollo Plan
5bd
3ba
2,609 sqft
$318,740+
Check Availability
Buildable Plans provided by Starlight

Community Description

Are you looking for new homes for sale in San Antonio, TX, that offer the perfect balance of value, location, and comfort? We can't wait to show you our affordable new homes in San Antonio, TX, at Roosevelt Heights, a community thoughtfully designed to fit your lifestyle and budget. Conveniently located in the heart of San Antonio, Roosevelt Heights provides easy access to grocery stores, restaurants, and top employers.Live close to the city's most popular attractions, including Travis Park, the Briscoe Western Art Museum, and the Sea Life Aquarium. With nearby Loop 1604 and Highway 410 access, you'll enjoy quick trips to Six Flags Fiesta Texas, SeaWorld, and the iconic San Antonio Riverwalk. These affordable new homes in San Antonio, TX, place you at the center of everything while offering a peaceful community feel.Each of our new homes for sale in San Antonio, TX, includes brand-new appliances, including a washer, dryer, refrigerator, oven, microwave, and dishwasher. They also have granite countertops, updated cabinets, an energy-efficient design, and an open kitchen that's perfect for everyday living and entertaining.Excited to see what life could be like at Roosevelt Heights? Give us a call today and speak with one of our Home Guides!