The Highlands Plan in River Ranch by Legend Homes
Dayton, TX 77535
- 3 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 2,050 sqft
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,050 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
The Highlands plan is a smartly designed 1-story home with 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and an open-concept living, kitchen, and dining area. This floorplan features a covered patio, an oversized pantry, a kitchen island with bar seating, a large family room, and a 2-car garage. The primary suite includes a walk-in closet with ample space connected to a private bathroom. The Highlands also features a flex space ideal for an office, playroom, or nursery, a dedicated laundry room and entryway powder room.
Price/Sqft
$171
Listed
13 days ago
Home Details for 1984 Glacier Gorge Trl #I98P90
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1 |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 2Types of Rooms: Bonus Room, Family Room |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2026 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $171 |
All New Homes in River Ranch
Quick Move-in Homes (4)
| 2035 Emerald Lake Trl | 4bd 3ba 2,050 sqft | $324,990 | |
| 2019 Emerald Lake Trl | 4bd 2.5ba 2,111 sqft | $339,990 | |
| 1882 Glacier Gorge Trl | 4bd 3ba 2,050 sqft | $339,990 | |
| 1984 Glacier Gorge Trl | 4bd 3ba 2,050 sqft | $349,990 |
Quick Move-In Homes provided by HAR
Buildable Plans (5)
| The Ravenna Plan | 3bd 2.5ba 1,721 sqft | $329,990+ | |
| The Highlands Plan | 3bd 2.5ba 2,050 sqft | $349,990+ | |
| The Tivoli Plan | 3bd 2.5ba 2,029 sqft | $349,990+ | |
| The Wisteria Plan | 4bd 2.5ba 2,111 sqft | $354,990+ | |
| The Redbud Plan | 4bd 2.5ba 2,622 sqft | $374,990+ |
Buildable Plans provided by Legend Homes
Community Description
By Appointment Only!
Discover the good life at River Ranch, a thoughtfully designed master-planned community offering new homes in an idyllic waterfront setting. Conveniently located in Dayton near Mont Belview along Hwy 146, this stunning neighborhood features an array of sought-after Legend Homes floorplans, with select homes built on lakeside lots.
River Ranch residents enjoy a variety of family-friendly amenities, including pickleball courts, walking trails, a dog park, and playgrounds. Plus, River Ranch is home to the Angel Lagoon, a stellar resort offering white sand beaches and exciting activities like paddleboarding, swimming, and more.