Residence Two Plan in Ridgeline, Phoenix, AZ 85042
FOR SALE
NEW CONSTRUCTION
BUILDABLE PLAN

Residence Two Plan in Ridgeline by Porchlight Homes
Phoenix, AZ 85042

South Mountain
  • 3 Beds
  • 2.5 Baths
  • 2,237 sqft

$697,500+

Est. Mortgage $3,738/mo*

$697,500+

Est. Mortgage $3,738/mo*
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,237 sqft

Local Information

Map showing home location
© Google
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Description

This thoughtfully designed single-level floor plan now offers the option to convert the study into an additional bedroom and bathroom, providing the flexibility of four bedrooms all-on-one-level.
Contact this Building

Home Highlights

Parking
4 Car Garage
Outdoor
Patio
A/C
Heating & Cooling
HOA
$225/Monthly
Price/Sqft
$312
Listed
36 days ago

Home Details for 32nd Street And Baseline Rd #9OVOFF

Interior Features

Heating & Cooling
Heating: Natural Gas, Forced AirAir ConditioningCooling System: Central AirHeating Fuel: Natural Gas
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 1
Interior Details
Number of Rooms: 3Types of Rooms: Study Room, Family Room, Walk In Closets

Exterior Features

Exterior Home Features
Roof: Tile
Parking & Garage
Parking Spaces: 4Parking: Attached

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 2026
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House

Price & Status

Price
Price Per Sqft: $312

HOA

HOA Fee: $225/Monthly

All New Homes in Ridgeline

Buildable Plans (2)

All (2)
3 bd (1)
4 bd (1)
Residence Two Plan
3bd
2.5ba
2,237 sqft
$697,500+
Check Availability
Residence Five Plan
4bd
3.5ba
2,796 sqft
$742,500+
Check Availability
Buildable Plans provided by Porchlight Homes

Community Description

Ridgeline is an exclusive gated enclave of just 10 single-story homes coming soon to 32nd Street and Baseline in South Phoenix. Ridgeline offers spacious homesites, refined modern floor plans, and 3- and 4-car garage options for elevated everyday living. With two thoughtfully designed and flexible plans and a private, intimate setting, Ridgeline delivers a rare opportunity for single-level luxury living in a limited, highly curated neighborhood.
Contact this Building

Office Hours

Sales Office
32nd Street and Baseline Rd.
Phoenix, AZ 85042
(520) 217-7746