Hunter Plan in Ridgecrest at Midway, Anderson, SC 29621
FOR SALE
NEW CONSTRUCTION
BUILDABLE PLAN

Hunter Plan in Ridgecrest at Midway by Mungo Homes
Anderson, SC 29621

  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,989 sqft

$369,000+

Original price: $366,000
Est. Mortgage $2,094/mo*

$369,000+

Original price: $366,000
Est. Mortgage $2,094/mo*
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,989 sqft

Local Information

Map showing home location
© Google
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Description

The Hunter plan is a charming one-story floor plan with three bedrooms and two bathrooms. The great room is open to the kitchen and eat-in area. The kitchen features an island overlooking the great room as well as a spacious pantry, providing plenty of storage space. The primary suite is located just off of the great room and features a large walk-in closet, two linen closets, and a water closet. The laundry room is tucked away by the garage entry. Two secondary bedrooms are located at the front of the house along with a coat closet and shared bathroom. Options for this plan include a covered porch, decorative ceilings, fireplace, and second floor with various layouts.

Price/Sqft
$186
Listed
27 days ago

Home Details for 3138 Midway Rd #2LFAHN

Interior Features

Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 1

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 2026
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House

Price & Status

Price
Price Per Sqft: $186

All New Homes in Ridgecrest at Midway

Quick Move-in Homes (1)

All (1)
4 bd (1)
3140 Midway Rd
4bd
3.5ba
2,719 sqft
$491,000
Check Availability
Quick Move-In Homes provided by WUMLS

Buildable Plans (9)

All (9)
3 bd (4)
4 bd (3)
5 bd (2)
Cary Plan
3bd
2ba
1,531 sqft
$342,000+
Check Availability
Elliott Plan
3bd
2ba
1,789 sqft
$352,000+
Check Availability
Hunter Plan
3bd
2ba
1,989 sqft
$369,000+
Check Availability
Keowee Plan
3bd
2.5ba
2,491 sqft
$381,000+
Check Availability
Roanoke Plan
4bd
2.5ba
2,713 sqft
$399,000+
Check Availability
Savannah Plan
5bd
2.5ba
2,902 sqft
$402,000+
Check Availability
Warwick II Plan
4bd
2.5ba
3,320 sqft
$434,000+
Check Availability
Webster II Plan
4bd
3.5ba
3,578 sqft
$444,000+
Check Availability
Yates II Plan
5bd
4.5ba
4,017 sqft
$463,000+
Check Availability
Buildable Plans provided by Mungo Homes

Community Description

Welcome to Ridgecrest at Midway in Anderson! Discover a thoughtfully planned neighborhood of 92 homesites, offering nine beautifully crafted floor plans ranging from 1,530 to over 4,100 sq. ft. Whether you prefer cozy or spacious, theres a home designed for your lifestyle. Future amenities, including a pool, cabana, tennis courts, and pickleball courts, will elevate everyday living and create a true community experience. With shopping, dining, local parks, and Regency Hospital Upstate nearby, convenience is always close to home. Families will also appreciate zoning for the highly desirable TL Hanna High School.

Office Hours