Jaywick Plan in Regency at Rivington, Danbury, CT 06810
FOR SALE
NEW CONSTRUCTION
BUILDABLE PLAN

Jaywick Plan in Regency at Rivington by Toll Brothers
Danbury, CT 06810

  • 3 Beds
  • 3 Baths
  • 2,596 sqft

$963,995+

Original price: $953,995
Est. Mortgage $6,313/mo*

$963,995+

Original price: $953,995
Est. Mortgage $6,313/mo*
3 Beds
3 Baths
2,596 sqft

Local Information

Map showing home location
© Google
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Description

The Jaywick home design's elegant open floor plan is sure to impress. Upon entering, you will find a warm foyer with a tray ceiling. Continuing from the foyer, there is a beautiful secondary bedroom, a full hall bath, and a flex room. The great room, which offers access to the rear yard, opens up into a casual dining area, making it the perfect space for hosting and entertaining. Adjacent, the well-equipped kitchen is outfitted with a large center island and ample counter and cabinet space. The secluded primary bedroom suite features a generous walk-in closet and a spa-like bath with a dual-sink vanity, a luxe shower with seat, linen storage, and a private water closet. The second floor reveals a spacious loft that can be suited to a variety of needs, a secondary bedroom, and a full hall bath. Additional highlights include an everyday entry, convenient first-floor laundry, and extra storage throughout.

Price/Sqft
$371
Listed
18 days ago

Home Details for Lookout Rdg #RB9CFS

Interior Features

Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 2
Interior Details
Number of Rooms: 1Types of Rooms: Dining Room

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 2026
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House

Exterior Features

Parking & Garage
GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage

Price & Status

Price
Price Per Sqft: $371

All New Homes in Regency at Rivington

Quick Move-in Homes (4)

All (4)
2 bd (4)
6 Holly Ridge Way Drive Lot #81
2bd
2ba
1,948 sqft
$1,039,000
Check Availability
4 Holly Ridge Way Lot #80
2bd
2ba
3,002 sqft
$1,068,000
Check Availability
6 Holly Ridge Way
2bd
2ba
1,948 sqft
$1,039,000
Check Availability
4 Holly Ridge Way
2bd
2ba
2,102 sqft
$1,068,000
Check Availability
Quick Move-In Homes provided by Smart MLS,Toll Brothers Inc.

Buildable Plans (5)

All (5)
2 bd (3)
3 bd (2)
Winwood Plan
2bd
2.5ba
1,957 sqft
$879,995+
Check Availability
Jaffrey Plan
2bd
2ba
1,948 sqft
$889,995+
Check Availability
Alstead Plan
2bd
2ba
2,102 sqft
$909,995+
Check Availability
Jaywick Plan
3bd
3ba
2,596 sqft
$963,995+
Check Availability
Aberton Plan
3bd
3ba
2,759 sqft
$969,995+
Check Availability
Buildable Plans provided by Toll Brothers

Community Description

Experience the Regency difference at this new 55 and over community in Danbury, CT. Nestled in a prestigious and convenient location, Toll Brothers Regency at Rivington offers the best of both luxury and lifestyle, with a beautiful single-family home built to the highest standards and personalized to reflect your taste and style and a wide array of amenities just beyond your door, including a clubhouse, pool, fitness center, and more, all exclusive to Regency residents. Discover your dream home in this low-maintenance, active-adult community that is designed to delight with endless opportunities for fun and recreation and a true sense of connection with neighbors and friends. Toll Brothers offers you personalization options at our award-winning Design Studio choose designer lighting, hardwood flooring, cabinets and countertops, security and home automation, and much more! Improvements shown do not need to be built. Toll Northeast V Corp. Home price does not include any home site premium.