Cayman Plan in Prairie Green, Converse, TX 78109
FOR SALE
NEW CONSTRUCTION
BUILDABLE PLAN

Cayman Plan in Prairie Green by DRB Homes
Converse, TX 78109

  • 4 Beds
  • 2.5 Baths
  • 2,750 sqft

$339,990+

Original price: $344,990
Est. Mortgage $2,304/mo*

$339,990+

Original price: $344,990
Est. Mortgage $2,304/mo*
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,750 sqft

Local Information

Map showing home location
© Google
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Description

The Cayman is a beautifully designed two-story home that blends open living spaces, elegant comfort, and flexible options for families of all sizes.
Main Level: Step inside through the charming front porch into a welcoming foyer, which opens to a convenient powder bath and laundry room. The expansive kitchen with a center island seamlessly connects to the casual dining area and bright great room, creating the perfect space for entertaining and everyday living. A private primary suite offers a luxurious retreat, complete with a spa-inspired bathroom featuring dual vanities, a walk-in shower, and an optional soaking tub or shower seat. The 2-car garage provides plenty of storage, while the covered patio invites outdoor relaxation.
Second Level: Upstairs, discover a spacious game room ideal for family gatherings or movie nights, with an open view to the foyer below. Three large bedrooms, each with walk-in closets, share a full bathroom-with an optional third bath for added convenience. The optional media room provides even more flexibility for entertainment or recreation.

Price/Sqft
$124
Listed
64 days ago

Home Details for 2719 Echinacea Path #FFVND2

Interior Features

Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 2

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 2026
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House

Exterior Features

Parking & Garage
GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage

Price & Status

Price
Price Per Sqft: $124

All New Homes in Prairie Green

Quick Move-in Homes (4)

All (4)
3 bd (3)
4 bd (1)
11120 Prairie Lndg
3bd
2ba
1,213 sqft
$189,990
Check Availability
2623 Echinacea Path
4bd
2ba
1,550 sqft
$289,990
Check Availability
11234 Prairie Landing
3bd
2ba
1,540 sqft
$294,990
Check Availability
2506 White Daisy Hill
3bd
2ba
1,610 sqft
$299,990
Check Availability
Quick Move-In Homes provided by LERA MLS,Central Texas MLS

Buildable Plans (17)

All (17)
3 bd (6)
4 bd (10)
5 bd (1)
Bali Plan
3bd
2ba
1,540 sqft
$279,990+
Check Availability
Avalon Plan
4bd
2ba
1,550 sqft
$281,990+
Check Availability
Bermuda Plan
3bd
2ba
1,660 sqft
$284,990+
Check Availability
Blanton Plan
3bd
2ba
1,610 sqft
$289,990+
Check Availability
Maldives Plan
4bd
2ba
1,910 sqft
$298,990+
Check Availability
Fiji Plan
3bd
2ba
2,010 sqft
$299,990+
Check Availability
Driskill Plan
3bd
2ba
1,770 sqft
$299,990+
Check Availability
Kimbell Plan
4bd
2ba
1,960 sqft
$307,990+
Check Availability
Aruba Plan
3bd
2ba
2,050 sqft
$308,990+
Check Availability
Paramount Plan
4bd
2ba
2,010 sqft
$314,990+
Check Availability
Maui. Plan
4bd
2.5ba
2,300 sqft
$319,990+
Check Availability