Capri Plan in Prairie Green, Converse, TX 78109
FOR SALE
NEW CONSTRUCTION
BUILDABLE PLAN

Capri Plan in Prairie Green by DRB Homes
Converse, TX 78109

  • 4 Beds
  • 3.5 Baths
  • 2,940 sqft

$348,990+

Original price: $358,990
Est. Mortgage $2,364/mo*

$348,990+

Original price: $358,990
Est. Mortgage $2,364/mo*
4 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,940 sqft

Local Information

Map showing home location
© Google
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Description

Blending timeless design with modern functionality, The Capri offers spacious living areas, flexible rooms, and luxurious details ideal for today's active families.
Main Level: Step through the welcoming front porch into an inviting foyer that opens to a private flex room, perfect for a home office or study. The open-concept great room, dining area, and kitchen with a large island create a seamless flow ideal for family gatherings and entertaining. The covered patio expands your living space outdoors, while the 2-car garage adds everyday convenience. The luxurious primary suite is tucked away for privacy and features a spa-inspired bathroom with an optional layout that includes an enlarged shower or soaking tub. The laundry room and powder bath complete the first floor.
Second Level: Upstairs, discover a spacious game room and media room-perfect for movie nights or kids' playtime. Three large bedrooms each offer walk-in closets and share two full bathrooms. Homeowners can choose the optional fifth bedroom with an additional bath.

Price/Sqft
$119
Listed
25 days ago

Home Details for 2719 Echinacea Path #GV659F

Interior Features

Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 2
Interior Details
Number of Rooms: 2Types of Rooms: Dining Room, Game Room

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 2026
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House

Exterior Features

Parking & Garage
GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage

Price & Status

Price
Price Per Sqft: $119

All New Homes in Prairie Green

Quick Move-in Homes (5)

All (5)
3 bd (3)
4 bd (2)
11120 Prairie Lndg
3bd
2ba
1,213 sqft
$189,990
Check Availability
2623 Echinacea Path
4bd
2ba
1,550 sqft
$289,990
Check Availability
11234 Prairie Landing
3bd
2ba
1,540 sqft
$294,990
Check Availability
2506 White Daisy Hill
3bd
2ba
1,610 sqft
$299,990
Check Availability
11116 Prairie Landing
4bd
2ba
2,008 sqft
$319,990
Check Availability
Quick Move-In Homes provided by LERA MLS,Central Texas MLS

Buildable Plans (17)

All (17)
3 bd (6)
4 bd (10)
5 bd (1)
Avalon Plan
4bd
2ba
1,550 sqft
$281,990+
Check Availability
Bali Plan
3bd
2ba
1,540 sqft
$279,990+
Check Availability
Bermuda Plan
3bd
2ba
1,660 sqft
$284,990+
Check Availability
Blanton Plan
3bd
2ba
1,610 sqft
$289,990+
Check Availability
Driskill Plan
3bd
2ba
1,770 sqft
$299,990+
Check Availability
Maldives Plan
4bd
2ba
1,910 sqft
$298,990+
Check Availability
Fiji Plan
3bd
2ba
2,010 sqft
$299,990+
Check Availability
Kimbell Plan
4bd
2ba
1,960 sqft
$307,990+
Check Availability
Aruba Plan
3bd
2ba
2,050 sqft